Women's Euro 2022 fixtures: match dates, kick-off times and TV channel schedule
The 2022 Women's European Championship takes place in England this summer, with the hosts kicking off the tournament on July 6 before the winner is crowned at Wembley on July 31.
The tournament consists of four groups, 16 teams, inside 10 stadiums, across nine cities, with every match shown live on the BBC, and you can ensure you don't miss a single minute of the action with our comprehensive fixtures guide.
Holland are the reigning champions while Portugal replaced Russia following the latter's exclusion due to the invasion of Ukraine.
Groups
Group A: England, Austria, Norway, Northern Ireland
Group B: Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland
Group C: Netherlands, Sweden, Portugal, Switzerland
Group D: France, Italy, Belgium, Iceland
Full fixtures
All kick-off times are BST
Wednesday, July 6
Group A: England vs Austria, kick-off 8pm, Old Trafford, BBC One
Thursday, July 7
Group A: Norway vs Northern Ireland, 8pm, St Mary's, BBC One
Friday, July 8
Group B: Spain vs Finland, 5pm, Stadium MK, BBC Two
Group B: Germany vs Denmark, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium, BBC One
Saturday, July 9
Group C: Portugal vs Switzerland, 5pm, Leigh Sports Village, BBC iPlayer
Group C: Netherlands vs Sweden, 8pm, Bramall Lane, BBC One
Sunday, July 10
Group D: Belgium vs Iceland, 5pm, Manchester City Academy Stadium, BBC Two
Group D: France vs Italy, 8pm, New York Stadium, BBC Two
Monday, July 11
Group A: Austria vs Northern Ireland, 5pm, St Mary's, BBC One
Group A: England v Norway, 8pm, Brighton and Hove Community Stadium, BBC One
Tuesday, July 12
Group B: Denmark vs Finland, 5pm, Stadium MK, BBC Two
Group B: Germany vs Spain, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium, BBC Two
Wednesday, July 13
Group C: Sweden vs Switzerland, 5pm, Bramall Lane, BBC Two
Group C: Netherlands v Portugal, 8pm, Leigh Sports Village, BBC Two
Thursday, July 14
Group D: Italy vs Iceland, 5pm, Manchester City Academy Stadium, BBC Two
Group D: France vs Belgium, 8pm, New York Stadium, BBC One
Friday, July 15
Group A: Northern Ireland v England, 8pm, St Mary's, BBC One
Group A: Austria vs Norway, 8pm, Brighton and Hove Community Stadium, BBC Three
Saturday, July 16
Group B: Finland vs Germany, 8pm, Stadium MK, BBC Two
Group B: Denmark vs Spain, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium, BBC Four
Sunday, July 17
Group C: Switzerland vs Netherlands, 5pm, Bramall Lane, BBC Two
Group C: Sweden vs Portugal, 5pm, Leigh Sports Village, BBC iPlayer
Monday, July 18
Group D: Iceland vs France, 8pm, New York Stadium, BBC Two
Group D: Italy vs Belgium, 8pm, Manchester City Academy Stadium, BBC Four
Wednesday, July 20
Quarter-final 1: Winners Group A v Runners-up Group B, 8pm, Brighton and Hove Community Stadium
Thursday, July 21
Quarter-final 2: Winners Group B v Runners-up Group A, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium
Friday, July 22
Quarter-final 3: Winners Group C v Runners-up Group D, 8pm, Leigh Sports Village
Saturday, July 23
Quarter-final 4: Winners Group D v Runners-up Group C, 8pm, New York Stadium
Tuesday, July 26
Semi-final 1: Winners quarter-final 1 v Winners quarter-final 3, 8pm, Bramall Lane
Wednesday July 27
Semi-final 2: Winners quarter-final 2 v Winners quarter-final 4, 8pm, Stadium MK
Sunday, July 31
Final: Winners semi-final 1 v Winners semi-final 2, 5pm, Wembley