Sports on TV: Sunday, Sept. 24, 2023

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Japan Grand Prix

12:55 a.m.

ESPN2, ESPND

NHRA: North Carolina qualifying (T)

11 a.m.

FS1

NHRA: Carolina Nationals

2 p.m.

FS1

NCS: AutoTrader 400

3:30 p.m.

USA

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Toronto at Tampa Bay

1:10 p.m.

BSUN

MLB: Milwaukee at Miami

1:40 p.m.

BSFL

MLB: St. Louis at San Diego

4:10 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers

7 p.m.

ESPN, ESPN2, ESPND

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

FIBA: Fifth place

Midnight

NBATV

FIBA: Third place

3 a.m.

NBATV

FIBA: Final

7 a.m.

NBATV

WNBA: Connecticut at New York

1 p.m.

ESPN

WNBA: Dallas at Las Vegas

5 p.m.

ESPN2, ESPND

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Elias Cup

5 p.m.

FS1

COLLEGE SPORTS

TIME

TV

Women’s soccer: Miami-Louisville

Noon

ACCNX

Women’s volleyball: Va. Tech-Miami

Noon

ACCN

Women’s soccer: FIU-FAU

6 p.m.

ESPN+

Men’s soccer: Charlotte-FAU

7 p.m.

ESPN+

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Denver at Miami

1 p.m.

CBS

NFL: New Orleans at Green Bay

1 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Chicago at Kansas City

4:25 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Pittsburgh at Las Vegas

8:20 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA/LEGPA: Solheim Cup

2 a.m.

GOLF

DP Tour: Cazoo Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

LIV: Chicago Day 3

1 p.m.

WSFL 39

Korn Ferry: Nationwide Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Pure Championship

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Buffalo at Washington

2 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Boston

5 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Vegas at San Jose

8 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

1 p.m.

FS2

SOCCER

TIME

TV

France: Metz-Strasbourg

7 a.m.

BEIN/E

Spain: Sociedad-Getafe

8 a.m.

ESPND

France: Lens-Toulouse

9 a.m.

BEIN/E

Premier: Arsenal-Tottenham

9 a.m.

Peacock

Premier: Chelsea-Aston Villa

9 a.m.

Peacock

Premier: Liverpooll-West Ham

9 a.m.

Peacock

Premier: Brighton-Bournemouth

9 a.m.

USA, TELEM

Italy: Parma-Sampdoria

10:15 a.m.

FOXD

Spain: Vallecano-Villareal

10:15 a.m.

ESPND

France: Montpellier-Rennes

11:05 a.m.

BEIN/E

Premier: Sheffield-Newcastle

11:30 a.m.

USA, TELEM

Italy: Bologna-Napoli

Noon

CBSSN

Spain: Betis-Cadiz

12:30 p.m.

ESPND

Portugal: Portimonense-Benfica

1 p.m.

GOLTV/E

France: PSG-Marseille

2:45 p.m.

BEIN/E

Spain: Atletico Madrid-Real Madrid

3 p.m.

ESPND

Portugal: Braga-Boavista

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV/E

Women’s friendly: USA-South Africa

5:30 p.m.

TNT, UNIVRS

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Queretaro

6 p.m.

TUDN, UNIMAS

USL: Birmingham-The Miami FC

6:30 p.m.

ESPN+

MLS: Orlando City-Inter Miami

7:30 p.m.

FS1, FOXD

Ecuador: Cuenca-Barcelona (E)

8 p.m.

GOLTV/E

MLS: Austin-L.A. Galaxy

9:30 p.m.

FS1

Mexico: Laguna-Necaxa

10:05 p.m.

FOXD

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Live events

2 a.m.

TENNIS

Laver Cup: Day 3

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Live events

10 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Live events (Mon.)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ON THE RADIO

NFL: Denver at Miami, 1 p.m., WIOD 610; WBGG 105.9-FM

MLB: Milwaukee at Miami, 1:40 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

MLS: Orlando City-Inter Miami, 7:30 p.m., WQAM 560