Advertisement

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 9, 2023

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Syracuse at Georgetown

11:30 a.m.

FOX

Men: Tulane at Mississippi St.

11:30 a.m.

SECN

Men: Florida Gulf Coast at Minnesota

Noon

BTEN

Men: Illinois at Tennessee

Noon

CBS

Men: Kentucky at Penn

Noon

ESPN2

Men: S. Carolina at E. Carolina

Noon

ESPNU

Men: California at Butler

Noon

FS1

Men: Ark.-Pine Bluff at UConn

Noon

FS2

Men: Valparaiso at Va. Tech

Noon

WSFL39

Men: Troy at Dayton

12:30 p.m.

USA

Men: FSU at South Florida

1:30 p.m.

ACCN

Men: Alabama-Purdue

1:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Kansas St. at LSU

1:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Auburn-Indiana

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Louisville at DePaul

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: C. Michigan at Creighton

2 p.m.

FS2

Women: Nebraska at Michigan St.

2 p.m.

BTEN

Men: Charlotte at Duke

2:15 p.m.

WSFL39

Men: Virginia St. at Fayetteville St.

3 p.m.

WBFS33

Men: Wisconsin at Arizona

3:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Alabama A&M at Ga. Tech

4 p.m.

ACCN

Men: Arkansas-Oklahoma

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Clemson-TCU

4 p.m.

FS1

Men: Richmond at Florida

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: Indiana at Rutgers

4 p.m.

BTEN

Men: Missouri at Kansas

5:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Canisius at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.

ACCN

Men: Saint Mary’s at Colorado St.

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Cincinnati at Xavier

6:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: UCLA-Villanova

7 p.m.

FOX

Men: BYU-Utah

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: NJIT at Wake Forest

8 p.m.

ACCN

Men: Belmont at Middle Tennessee

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Rutgers at Seton Hall

8:30 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Indiana-L.A. Lakers

8:30 p.m.

ABC ESPN2 ESPND

Men: Notre Dame at Marquette

9 p.m.

FOX

Men: UTEP at Oregon

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Arizona St. at San Diego

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Irvine at San Diego St.

10:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Gonzaga at Washington

11 p.m.

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

Top Rank: Ramirez-Espinoza

10 p.m.

ESPN

New Blood: Benitez-Hermosillo

10 p.m.

FOXD

COLLEGE SPORTS

TIME

TV

Women’s volleyball: NCAA Regional

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women’s volleyball: NCAA Regional

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Women’s volleyball: NCAA Regional

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women’s volleyball: NCAA Regional

10 p.m.

ESPNU

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA FCS: Villanova at S. Dakota St.

Noon

ESPN

High School: Berkeley Prep-Miami Norland

10 a.m.

BSFL

NCAA FCS: N. Dakota St. at S. Dakota

2:30 p.m.

ABC

High School: Homestead-St. Thomas Aquinas

3 p.m.

BSFL

NCAA: Navy at Army

3 p.m.

CBS

Heisman Trophy: Presentation

8 p.m.

ESPN

High School: Lakeland-Venice

8 p.m.

BSFL

GOLF

TIME

TV

DP Tour: Dunhill Championship

5 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: World Champions Cup

Noon

ESPNN

PGA: Thornton Invitational

3 p.m.

NBC

DP Tour: Dunhill Championship (Sun.)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Arizona at Boston

1 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Nashville at Toronto

7 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

4 p.m.

FS2

SAILING

TIME

TV

SailGP: Dubai Grand Prix

5 a.m.

CBSSN

SailGP: Dubai Grand Prix (Sun.)

5 a.m.

CBSSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England women: Manchester City- Aston Villa

7 a.m.

CBSSN

Premier: Crystal Palace-Liverpool

7:30 a.m.

USA UNIVRS

Spain: Alaves-Las Palmas

7:55 a.m.

ESPND

Premier: Brighton-Burnley

10 a.m.

USA

Spain: Betis-Real Madrid

10 a.m.

ESPND

France: Rennes-Monaco

11 a.m.

BEIN/E

Bundesliga: Dortmund-Leipzig

12:15 p.m.

ABC ESPND

Premier: Aston Villa-Arsenal

12:30 p.m.

NBC TELEM

Portugal: Guimaraes-Sporting CP

1 p.m.

GOLTV/E

Spain: Mallorca-Sevilla

2:55 p.m.

ESPND

France: PSG-Nantes

3 p.m.

BEIN/E

Portugal: Porto-Casa Pia

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV/E

MLS: Columbus-Los Angeles FC

4 p.m.

FOX

MLS: America-San Luis

9 p.m.

TUDN UNIVSN

ON THE RADIO

Men’s Basketball: FSU at South Florida, 1:30 p.m., WFTL 850

Men’s Basketball: Richmond at Florida, 4 p.m., WINZ 940