Sacramento scores: Here’s how The Bee’s Top 25 and more fared

·3 min read

The Bee’s Top 25

1. Folsom

Friday: Def. by No. 2 Rocklin 40-7

Next: No. 14 Whitney

2. Rocklin

Friday: Def. No. 1 Folsom 40-7

Next: Grant

3. Jesuit

Saturday: Def. No. 7 Elk Grove 70-35

Next: Davis

4. Granite Bay

Friday: Def. No. 14 Whitney 16-6

Next: Bye

5. Vacaville

Friday: Def. No. 12 Vanden 35-17

Next: Rodriguez

6. Inderkum

Friday: Def. by No. 10 Antelope 35-6

Next: No. 18 Yuba City

7. Elk Grove

Saturday: Def. by No. 3 Jesuit 70-35

Next: Franklin

8. Lincoln

Friday: Def. Ponderosa 23-15

Next: Rio Linda

9. Sacramento

Friday: Def. by No. 11 Capital Christian 64-31

Next: Rio Americano

10. Antelope

Friday: Def. No. 6 Inderkum 35-6

Next: Bye

11. Capital Christian

Friday: Def. No. 9 Sacramento 64-31

Next: Cosumnes Oaks

12. Vanden

Friday: Def. by No. 5 Vacaville 35-17

Next: Armijo

13. Woodcreek

Friday: Bye

Next: River Valley

14. Whitney

Friday: Def. by No. 4 Granite Bay 16-6

Next: No. 1 Folsom

15. Oak Ridge

Friday: Def. Grant 45-8

Next: No. 16 Del Oro

16. Del Oro

Friday: Bye

Next: No. 15 Oak Ridge

17. Monterey Trail

Friday: Def. Kennedy 75-0

Next: Burbank

18. Yuba City

Friday: Def. Roseville 35-17

Next: No. 6 Inderkum

19. Christian Brothers

Friday: Def. El Camino 43-36

Next: No. 21 Vista del Lago

20. Sheldon

Friday: Def. No. 21 Vista del Lago 49-28

Next: Pleasant Grove

21. Vista del Lago

Friday: Def. by No. 20 Sheldon 49-28

Next: No. 19 Christian Brothers

22. Union Mine

Friday: Def. by Liberty Ranch 27-13

Next: No. 25 Bradshaw Christian

23. Pioneer

Friday: Def. by Dixon 13-7

Next: Casa Roble

24. Rosemont

Friday: Def. El Dorado 21-19

Next: Galt

25. Bradshaw Christian

Friday: Def. Galt 26-20

Next: No. 22 Union Mine

Other Scores

Colfax 20, Marysville 17

Johnson 32, Cordova 12

Natomas 45, Valley 0

Golden Sierra 30, Highlands 26

Wheatland 29, Bear River 10

Casa Roble 35, Woodland 29

Del Campo 34, Rio Americano 27

Placer 56, Rio Linda 0

Center 21, Foothill 7

Burbank 41, River City 7

Cosumnes Oaks 21, Franklin 6

Davis 35, Pleasant Grove 19

Laguna Creek 16, McClatchy 13

River Valley 46, Bella Vista 40

Wood 27, Armijo 14

East Nicolaus 55, Winters 6

Next week’s schedule

Foothill at Bear River

Valley Christian at Delta

Cordova at Florin

Oakmont at Placer

Center at Marysville

Rocklin at Grant

Oak Ridge at Del Oro

Ponderosa at Nevada Union

Vista del Lago at Christian Brothers

Del Campo at El Camino

San Juan at Golden Sierra

Cosumnes Oaks at Capital Christian

Lincoln at Rio Linda

Mira Loma at Woodland

Colfax at Lindhurst

Mesa Verde at Dixon

Whitney at Folsom

West Park at Valley

Monterey Trail at Burbank

River Valley at Woodcreek

Elk Grove at Franklin

Sheldon at Pleasant Grove

Inderkum at Yuba City

Laguna Creek at Kennedy

Jesuit at Davis

Bella Vista at Roseville

Pioneer at Casa Roble

Union Mine at Bradshaw Christian

Galt at Rosemont

El Dorado at Liberty Ranch

Armijo at Vanden

Fairfield at Wood

Vacaville at Rodriguez

River City at McClatchy

Western Sierra at Encina Prep, Saturday

Rio Americano at Sacramento, Saturday

Natomas at Johnson, Saturday

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting