Sacramento scores: Here’s how The Bee’s Top 25 and more fared

·3 min read

The Bee’s Top 25

1. Folsom (5-0)

Friday: Def. Grant 54-0

Next: No. 5 Del Oro

2. Rocklin (5-0)

Friday: Def. No. 5 Del Oro 38-3

Next: No. 4 Granite Bay

3. Jesuit (3-1)

Saturday: Def. No. 8 Inderkum 45-0

Next: Franklin

4. Granite Bay (5-1)

Friday: Def. No. 7 Oak Ridge 21-20

Next: No. 2 Rocklin

5. Del Oro (4-2)

Friday: Def. by No. 2 Rocklin 38-3

Next: No. 1 Folsom

6. Vacaville (3-2)

Friday: Bye

Next: Fairfield

7. Oak Ridge (2-3)

Friday: Def. by No. 4 Granite Bay 21-20

Next: Menlo-Atherton

8. Inderkum (3-0)

Saturday: Def. by No. 3 Jesuit 45-0

Next: No. 13 Woodcreek

9. Elk Grove (2-2)

Friday: Def. Davis 42-14

Next: No. 20 Sheldon

10. Lincoln (2-2)

Friday: Bye

Next: Placer

11. Sacramento (4-0)

Saturday: Def. Del Campo 54-22

Next: Oakland, Saturday

12. Vanden (4-0)

Saturday: Def. By Rancho Cotate 38-31

Next: Wood

13. Woodcreek (6-0)

Friday: Def. Bella Vista 58-7

Next: No. 8 Inderkum

14. Antelope (5-0)

Friday: Def. Roseville 35-14

Next: Bella Vista

15. Christian Brothers (2-3)

Friday: Def. by No. 17 Capital Christian 52-43

Next: Rio Americano

16. Whitney (2-3)

Friday: Bye

Next: Grant

17. Capital Christian (3-2)

Friday: Def. No. 15 Christian Brothers 52-43

Next: El Camino, Thursday

18. Yuba City (3-2)

Friday: Def. River Valley 58-18

Next: Chico

19. Monterey Trail (0-4)

Saturday: Def. By Clayton Valley Charter 35-28

Next: McClatchy

20. Sheldon (4-1)

Friday: Def. Cosumnes Oaks 14-10

Next: No. 9 Elk Grove

21. Vista del Lago (3-2)

Friday: Def. El Camino 56-20

Next: Del Campo

22. Union Mine (4-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: Galt

23. Pioneer (4-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: No. 24 Woodland

24. Woodland (5-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: No. 23 Pioneer

25. Rosemont (5-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: Liberty Ranch

Other Scores

Nevada Union 33, Napa 14

Wheatland 34, Corning 7

Bradshaw Christian 63, Ygnacio Valley 8

Oakmont 53, Cordova 14

West Park 42, Johnson 8

Burbank 13, Bear River 7

Esparto 63, Highlands 0

Delta 41, San Juan 6

Galt 19, Amador 18

Casa Roble 27, Ponderosa 26

Pleasant Grove 37, Franklin 30

Kennedy 48, Florin 0

McClatchy 69, Valley 0

Natomas 25, Armijo 24

Wood 40, College Park 21

Pleasant Valley 32, Placer 26

Tracy 38, Laguna Creek 7

Sutter 44, West Valley 7

Winters 7, Durham 6

Williams 34, Lindhurst 0

Pierce 50, Colusa 20

Willows 41, Central Valley 0

Valley Christian 12, Delta Charter 7

Next week’s schedule

Capital Christian at El Camino, Thursday

Folsom at Del Oro

Oakmont at Ponderosa

Bear River at Marysville

Lincoln at Placer

Mesa Verde at Casa Roble

Foresthill at Valley Christian

Rio Linda at Nevada Union

Menlo-Atherton at Oak Ridge

San Juan at Esparto

Rio Americano at Christian Brothers

Natomas at Cordova

Grant at Whitney

Cosumnes Oaks at Pleasant Grove

Dixon at Mira Loma

West Park at Millennium

Rocklin at Granite Bay

Highlands at Linden

Jesuit at Franklin

Center at Colfax

Foothill at Lindhurst

River City at Laguna Creek

McClatchy at Monterey Trail

Vista del Lago at Del Campo

Bella Vista at Antelope

Inderkum at Woodcreek

Sheldon at Elk Grove

River Valley at Roseville

Wood at Vanden

Bradshaw Christian at El Dorado

Yuba City at Chico

Fairfield at Vacaville

Rosemont at Liberty Ranch

Pioneer at Woodland

Galt at Union Mine

Winters at Colusa

Sutter at Wheatland

Pierce at East Nicolaus

Live Oak at Gridley

Oakland at Sacramento, Saturday

Valley at Florin, Saturday

Shasta at Johnson, Saturday

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting