Australia at the Olympics on day 4: schedule of who and when to watch in Tokyo today

·1 min read

Surfing

9:48am – men’s quarter-finals (Owen Wright v Lucca Mesinas); 12:12pm – women’s quarter-finals (Sally Fitzgibbons v Amuro Tsuzuki); 4:46pm – men’s final; 5:31pm – women’s final

Triathlon

7:30am – women (Ashleigh Gentle, Emma Jeffcoat, Jaz Hedgeland)

Swimming

11:51am – women’s 100m backstroke final (Kaylee McKeown, Emily Seebohm); 11:59am – men’s 100m backstroke final (Mitch Larkin)

Related: Tokyo 2020 Olympics results: live scores and complete event schedule

Hockey

10:30am – men’s Pool A (Argentina v Australia)

Taekwondo

2pm – women +67 kg (Reba Stewart)

Weightlifting

12:50am – women’s -59 kg (Erika Yamasaki); 12;50am – women’s -64 kg (Kiana Elliott)

Table tennis

3:30pm – women’s singles, third round (Jian Fang Lay v Han Ying)

Tennis

12:30pm – men’s singles, second round (James Duckworth v Karen Khachanov)

Rugby sevens

11:30am – men’s pool round (Australia v New Zealand); followed by placing and quarter-finals

Badminton

2:20pm – women’s singles (Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen v Linda Zetchiri); 12:20pm – women’s doubles (Setyana Mapasa and Gronya Somerville v Maiken Fruergaard and Sara Thygesen)

Basketball

6:20pm – women’s Group C (Australia v Belgium)

Shooting

10am: mixed team 10m air pistol qualification and finals (Sergei Evglevski and Elena Galiabovitch, Daniel Repacholi and Dina Aspandiyarova)

Sailing

From 12:05pm – laser men (Matt Wearn), laser radial women (Mara Stransky), finn men (Jake Lilley), skiff 49er men (Sam Phillips, Will Phillips), skiff 49er FX women (Tess Lloyd, Jaime Ryan)

Canoe slalom

3pm – kayak K1 women’s finals (Jessica Fox)

Cycling mountain bike

4pm - women’s cross-country (Rebecca McConnell)

Football

6pm – women’s group G (Australia v United States)

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting