Idaho high school track and field state championship results in every classification

·55 min read
Sarah A. Miller/smiller@idahostatesman.com

5A GIRLS TRACK RESULTS

#overall meet record

Team scores: 1. Boise 121, 2. Timberline 90, 3. Rigby 66, 4. Post Falls 52.5, 5. Highland 51, 6. Lewiston 38, 7. Centennial 37, 8. (tie) Capital 36.5, Madison 36.5, 10. Mountain View 26, 11. Rocky Mountain 25, 12. Eagle 18, 13. Idaho Falls 17.5, 14. Meridian 17, 15. Borah 15, 16. Lake city 14, 17. Coeur d’Alene 12, 18. Owyhee 11, 19. Skyview 7, 20. Thunder Ridge 6, 21. Kuna 3.

100: 1, Abby Hancock, Rigby, 12.03. 2, Asia Lawyer, Centennial, 12.29. 3, Brynn Celani, Timberline, 12.44. 4, Saydree Bell, Highland - P, 12.55. 5, Brianna Hayhurst, Eagle, 12.56. 6, Sophia Clark, Boise, 12.60. 7, Raeley Beeler, Lewiston, 12.73. 8, Kaila Mederios, Meridian, 12.76.

200: 1, Abby Hancock, Rigby, 24.85. 2, Logan Smith, Boise, 25.24. 3, Emily Collins, Lewiston, 25.33. 4, Brianna Hayhurst, Eagle, 25.59. 5, Brynn Celani, Timberline, 25.63. 6, Sophia Clark, Boise, 25.73. 7, Kinlee McLean, Post Falls, 25.82. 8, Asia Lawyer, Centennial, 25.84.

400: 1, Lauren McCall, Timberline, 56.00. 2, Emily Collins, Lewiston, 56.52. 3, Lydia Nance, Boise, 57.99. 4, Tambree Bell, Highland - P, 58.17. 5, Kinlee McLean, Post Falls, 58.32. 6, Marion Packer, Meridian (ID, 58.72. 7, Rylee Dawe, Owyhee, 59.92. 8, Kennedy Patterson, Capital, 1:00.51.

800: 1, Logan Smith, Boise, 2:09.07#. 2, Samantha Wood, Post Falls, 2:12.85. 3, Marion Packer, Meridian, 2:14.56. 4, Allie Bruce, Boise, 2:16.42. 5, Sam Knight, Mountain Vie, 2:16.79. 6, Hannah Bailey, Highland, 2:17.95. 7, Abby Stamper, Timberline, 2:19.08. 8, Belle Draney, Rocky Mounta, 2:21.16.

1,600: 1, Samantha Wood, Post Falls, 4:54.25. 2, Allie Bruce, Boise, 5:00.00. 3, Annastasia Peters, Post Falls, 5:03.33. 4, Kaleena Narus, Timberline, 5:04.67. 5, Lily Simmonds, Timberline, 5:07.06. 6, Annika Zuschlag, Boise, 5:07.55. 7, Brighton Heywood, Rocky Mounta, 5:08.02. 8, Hannah Bailey,Highland, 5:08.77.

3,200: 1, Samantha Wood, Post Falls, 10:39.46. 2, Annastasia Peters, Post Falls, 10:51.53. 3, Rilyn Stevens, Mountain Vie, 11:04.34. 4, Courtney Earl, Thunder Ridg, 11:09.94. 5, Cameron Moore, Eagle, 11:10.87. 6, Allie Bruce, Boise,11:17.64. 7, Annika Zuschlag, Boise, 11:18.79. 8, Aubrey Kohler, Meridian, 11:23.35.

100 hurdles: 1, Brinnlee Wilde, Idaho Falls, 15.43. 2, Jamie Hamlin, Boise, 15.49. 3, Millie Bledsoe, Borah, 15.69. 4, Emily Winans, Capital, 15.69. 5, Jada Kinghorn, Rigby, 15.74. 6, Hannah Pinegar, Rocky Mounta, 15.94. 7, Liv Mortensen, Owyhee, 16.04.

300 hurdles: 1, Lauren McCall, Timberline, 44.11. 2, Maggie Shirazi, Capital, 44.59. 3, Whitney Wasden, Madison, 46.23. 4, Jamie Hamlin, Boise, 46.33. 5, Ahnika U’Ren, Lewiston, 47.02. 6, Liv Mortensen, Owyhee, 47.67. 7, Damaris Stuffle, Lewiston, 49.12. 8, Juniper Ammirati, Boise, 49.31.

4x100: 1, Timberline (Boise) (Avery Navest 10, Lauren McCall 11, Ella Boson 11, Brynn Celani 12), 48.39. 2, Lake City, 48.65. 3, Rigby, 49.27. 4, Madison, 49.28. 5, Centennial, 49.31. 6, Boise, 49.72. 7, Skyview, 50.09.

4x200: 1, Timberline (Avery Navest 10, Lauren McCall 11, Ella Boson 11, Brynn Celani 12), 1:42.79. 2, Boise, 1:43.40. 3, Lake City, 1:43.54. 4, Highland, 1:43.79. 5, Madison, 1:45.87. 6, Post Falls, 1:46.02. 7, Rocky Mountain, 1:46.39. 8, Capital, 1:47.67.

4x400: 1, Boise (Sophia Clark 10, Logan Smith 12, Lydia Nance 11, Kunie Hirai 9), 3:57.10. 2, Lewiston, 4:04.52. 3, Rocky Mountain, 4:04.92. 4, Madison, 4:05.97. 5, Owyhee, 4:07.26. 6, Timberline, 4:08.95. 7, Skyview, 4:11.72. 8, Highland, 4:12.12.

4x800: 1, Boise (Allie Bruce 10, Lydia Nance 11, Jamie Hamlin 12, Logan Smith 12), 9:18.92. 2, Timberline, 9:20.07. 3, Rocky Mountain, 9:22.28. 4, Highland, 9:31.40. 5, Mountain View, 9:36.53. 6, Skyview, 9:55.77. 7, Coeur D’Alene, 10:00.12. 8, Thunder Ridge, 10:01.51.

High jump: 1, Addasyn Sylvester, Rigby, J5-04. 2, Brylee Smith, Madison, J5-04. 2, Eliana Tia, Centennial, J5-04. 4, Claire Jacobsmeyer, Madison, J5-02. 4, Brinnlee Wilde, Idaho Falls, J5-02. 6, Hannah Tucker, Rigby, J5-00. 7, Alex Gustavel, Boise, J5-00. 7, Emily Roberts, Capital, J5-00.

Pole vault: 1, Eva Lowder, Centennial, 13-09#. 2, Suzi Woodall, Boise, 12-00. 3, Amber Miller, Mountain Vie, J11-06. 4, Saydree Bell, Highland - P, J11-06. 5, Abbie Scott, Rigby, J11-06. 6, Ani Smith, Boise, 11-00. 7, Michaela Gier, Boise, J10-06. 7, Amy Madsen, Post Falls, J10-06.

Long jump: 1, Abby Hancock, Rigby, 18-04.50. 2, Ashlyn Sandow, Timberline, 17-06. 3, Kaila Mederios, Meridian, 17-04. 4, Tatum Erlandson, Rocky Mounta, 16-10.75. 5, Kenadee Tracy, Highland, 16-09.75. 6, Autumn Shomaker, Boise, 16-05.75. 7, Damaris Stuffle, Lewiston, 16-05.25. 8, Julia Niederer, Borah, 16-03.50.

Triple jump: 1, Ashlyn Sandow, Timberline, 36-06. 2, Autumn Shomaker, Boise, 35-11.50. 3, Sydney Hyde, Mountain Vie, 35-09.50. 4, Kenadee Tracy, Highland, 35-04.75. 5, Jayden Rehwalt, Centennial, 34-10.25. 6, Brinnlee Wilde, Idaho Falls, 34-07.75. 7, Gracie Strickland, Capital, 34-06.25. 8, Julia Niederer, Borah, 34-02.50.

Shot put: 1, Gracie Strickland, Capital, 42-08. 2, Teilana Togiai, Rigby, 36-09.75. 3, Ruby Jordan, Highland, 36-09. 4, Grace Layton, Eagle, 35-08. 5, Taylor Crout, Borah, 34-10.75. 6, Hope Hughes, Centennial, 34-04. 7, Lucy Smith,Lewiston, 34-03.50. 8, Maddie Romberg, Borah, 33-10.50.

Discus: 1, Lily Phenicie, Coeur D’Alen, 136-08. 2, Gracie Strickland, Capital, 134-06. 3, Ruby Jordan, Highland, 128-01. 4, A.J. Dawson, Madison, 125-01. 5, Zoie Kessinger, Lewiston, 124-10. 6, Aaliyah Bos, Kuna, 122-05. 7, Maddie Romberg, Borah, 116-06. 8, Teilana Togiai, Rigby, 114-02.

5A BOYS TRACK RESULTS

#overall meet record

Team scores: 1. Rocky Mountain 105, 2. Boise 92, 3. Mountain View 72, 4. Meridian 62, 5. Rigby 58, 6. Eagle 49, 7. Madison 47, 8. Centennial 36, 9. Capital 32, 10. Skyview 30, 11. Thunder Ridge 23, 12. Post Falls 20, 13. Lake City 19, 14. Lewiston 16, 15. Highland 10, 16. Idaho Falls 9, 17. (tie) Timberline 8, Borah 8, 19. Kuna 4, 20. Coeur d’Alene 2.

100: 1, Mason Lawyer, Boise, 10.46. 2, Kade Thompson, Rocky Mounta, 10.61. 3, Ayden Martinez, Skyview, 10.87. 4, Cameron Porter, Madison, 10.90. 5, Ian Duarte, Eagle, 10.91. 6, Micah Teague, Kuna, 10.96. 7, Jacob Webster, Centennial, 10.97. 8, Josiah DeChambeau, Centennial, 11.06.

200: 1, Mason Lawyer, Boise, 21.62. 2, Liam Murray, Boise, 21.87. 3, Jacob Webster, Centennial, 22.07. 4, Kade Thompson, Rocky Mounta, 22.07. 5, Dalton Wild, Post Falls, 22.50. 6, Nathan Taylor, Rigby, 22.63. 7, Zach Johnson, Lake City, 22.76. 8, Josiah DeChambeau, Centennial, 22.86.

400: 1, Liam Murray, Boise, 47.50#. 2, Nicholas Hendry, Borah, 49.18. 3, Trevor Cogley, Lake City, 49.30. 4, Dylan Wolfe, Post Falls, 49.39. 5, Seth Beddes, Rigby, 49.52. 6, Isaiah LaGrange, Centennial, 49.72. 7, Jackson Criner, Rocky Mounta, 50.03. 8, Charles Fales, Eagle, 50.17.

800: 1, Jacob Van Orden, Highland - P, 1:53.71. 2, Tyler Sainsbury, Rocky Mounta, 1:55.12. 3, Jesse Halladay, Mountain Vie, 1:57.06. 4, Spencer Nelson, Rigby, 1:57.54. 5, Kaden Helder, Boise, 1:57.90. 6, Bryson Blaser, Centennial, 1:58.09. 7, Cooper Andrews, Thunder Ridg,1:58.34. 8, Jacob King, Coeur D’Alen, 2:00.37.

1,600: 1, Tyler Sainsbury, Rocky Mounta, 4:14.60. 2, Clay Shumaker, Skyview, 4:17.01. 3, Trent Wigod, Rocky Mounta, 4:18.05. 4, Kaleb Burnett, Rigby, 4:18.27. 5, Hinckley Manner, Madison, 4:18.73. 6, Benjamin Ricks, Rigby, 4:18.83. 7, Jesse Halladay, Mountain Vie, 4:19.30. 8, Noe Kemper, Boise, 4:19.82.

3,200: 1, Trent Wigod, Rocky Mounta, 9:20.41. 2, Clay Shumaker, Skyview, 9:21.31. 3, Zac Pollock, Rocky Mounta, 9:22.41. 4, Seth Bingham, Thunder Ridg, 9:24.63. 5, Landon Heemeyer, Rocky Mounta, 9:26.55. 6, Carter Collett, Centennial, 9:27.50. 7, Andrew Ringert, Eagle, 9:31.06. 8, Kaden Helder, Boise, 9:34.70.

110 hurdles: 1, Caleb Woodland, Meridian (ID, 14.44. 2, Nathan Taylor, Rigby, 14.52. 3, Cameron Porter, Madison, 14.60. 4, Crew Kelson, Rocky Mounta, 14.68. 5, Deven Benitez, Madison, 14.72. 6, Porter Coffield, Boise, 14.93. 7, Anderson Kron, Mountain Vie, 14.99. 8, Jinho Kim, Timberline, 15.44.

300 hurdles: 1, Porter Coffield, Boise, 38.49. 2, Caleb Woodland, Meridian (ID, 38.52. 3, Crew Kelson, Rocky Mounta, 39.33. 4, Luke Johansson, Capital, 39.39. 5, Anderson Kron, Mountain Vie, 40.13. 6, Ryker Kendall, Meridian (ID, 40.78. 7, Joseph Curtis, Boise, 40.80. 8, Deven Benitez, Madison, 40.84.

4x100: 1, Rocky Mountain (Justin Charter 12, Kade Thompson 12, Isaac Thayer 12, Hunter Steacker 12), 42.28. 2, Centennial, 42.57. 3, Lake City, 42.67. 4, Post Falls, 42.73. 5, Eagle, 42.80. 6, Thunder Ridge, 43.06. 7, Mountain View), 43.15. 8, Rigby, 44.08.

4x200: 1, Boise (Mason Lawyer 12, Liam Murray 12, Cooper Smith 10, Porter Coffield 12), 1:26.97#. 2, Centennial, 1:28.42. 3, Rocky Mountain, 1:28.43. 4, Post Falls, 1:28.67. 5, Mountain View, 1:28.94. 6, Lake City, 1:28.97. 7, Rigby, 1:29.67. 8, Madison, 1:32.76.

4x400: 1, Boise (Mason Lawyer 12, Porter Coffield 12, Liam Murray 12, Tucker Briggs 12), 3:22.67. 2, Mountain View, 3:25.47. 3, Capital, 3:25.66. 4, Rigby, 3:28.05. 5, Rocky Mountain, 3:28.90. 6, Madison, 3:30.56. 7, Lake City, 3:31.47. 8, Centennial, 3:33.94.

4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain (Cayden Tupper 12, Aiden Stephenson 12, Cole Reed 10, Tyler Sainsbury 11), 7:50.70. 2, Madison, 7:54.71. 3, Mountain View, 7:56.36. 4, Rigby, 7:58.18. 5, Eagle, 8:00.61. 6, Boise, 8:01.65. 7, Timberline, 8:06.04. 8, Coeur D’Alene, 8:08.57.

High jump: 1, Diante’ Cobb, Mountain Vie, J6-04. 2, Steve Drysdale, Idaho Falls, J6-04. 3, Kayson Smith, Madison, J6-04. 4, Braden Wuthrich, Meridian, J6-02. 5, Isaac Wilson, Madison, J6-02. 6, Ethan Castillo, Capital, J6-02. 7, Alex Lowe, Timberline, J6-00. 8, Dallin Dennert, Thunder Ridg, J6-00.

Pole vault: 1, Seth Nelson, Boise, 16-00. 2, Noah Peterson, Meridian (ID, J15-00. 3, Jase Poston, Rigby, J15-00. 4, Nathan Shearman, Rocky Mounta, J14-06. 5, Dillon Houck, Eagle, J14-00. 6, Kapp McCallister, Meridian (ID, J14-00. 7, Grant Joslyn, Mountain Vie, J13-06. 8, Christian Meter, Meridian (ID, J13-06.

Long jump: 1, Elijah Johnson, Thunder Ridg, 21-07.50. 2, Eli Lawrence, Meridian, 21-06.50. 3, Tyson Acree, Meridian, 21-00.75. 4, Makeo Sneddon, Eagle, 20-11.50. 5, Barrett Davis, Eagle, 20-08.75. 6, Deven Benitez, Madison, 20-07. 7, Bryce Dredge, Madison, 20-03. 8, Micah Teague, Kuna, 20-01.

Triple jump: 1, Eli Lawrence, Meridian, 49-06.50. 2, Victor Byaundaombe, Capital, 44-05.25. 3, Ladu Aggrey, Capital, 43-11.75. 4, Barrett Davis, Eagle, 43-08.50. 5, Cody Cordingley, Rigby, 43-08. 6, Alex Lowe, Timberline, 43-01. 7, Dallin Dennert, Thunder Ridg, 42-07.50. 8, Steve Drysdale, Idaho Falls, 42-00.75.

Shot put: 1, Jackson Beck, Mountain Vie, 55-06. 2, Charles Judy, Skyview, 52-06. 3, Brandon Stewart, Eagle, 51-07. 4, Thor Kessinger, Lewiston, 51-06.50. 5, Jacob Womack, Rigby, 51-06.25. 6, Mason Ashby, Mountain Vie, 50-08. 7, Tyler Halford, Mountain Vie, 50-01.50. 8, Miles Kison, Post Falls, 49-01.25.

Discus: 1, Brandon Stewart, Eagle, 171-09. 2, Thor Kessinger, Lewiston, 163-11. 3, Jackson Beck, Mountain Vie, 159-04. 4, Tyler Halford, Mountain Vie, 158-10. 5, Collin Ferguson, Capital, 156-02. 6, James White, Lewiston, 156-00. 7, Jacob Womack, Rigby, 154-04. 8, Samuel Webster, Rigby, 152-09.

4A GIRLS TRACK RESULTS

* class record

# overall record

Team scores: 1. Pocatello 84, 2. Skyline 68, 3. Ridgevue 63, 4. Twin Falls 55, 5. Bishop Kelly 52, 6. Middleton 47, 7. Burley 36.33, 8 (tie) Lakeland 35, Blackfoot 35, 10. Bonneville 30, 11. Preston 26.5, 12. Sandpoint 24.33, 13. Vallivue 23.33, 14. Columbia 22, 15. (tie) Canyon Ridge 17, Emmett 17, 17. Moscow 15, 18. Minico 13, 19. Mountain Home 11, 20. Century 8, 21. Jerome 7, 22. Caldwell 5, 23. Hillcrest 3.5, 24. Nampa 2, 25. Wood River 1.

100: 1, Claire Petersen, Skyline, 12.03*. 2, Matejah Mangum, Pocatello, 12.17. 3, Isis Villafane, Ridgevue, 12.59. 4, Abbey Clark, Ridgevue, 12.60. 5, Mya Richardson, Twin Falls, 12.84. 6, Kylie Coles, Bonneville, 12.86. 7, Anna Schmautz, Bishop Kelly, 12.92. 8, Elena Winkel, Middleton, 12.95.

200: 1, Matejah Mangum, Pocatello, 25.08. 2, Abbey Clark, Ridgevue, 25.56. 3, Adeline Wimer, Columbia, 25.75. 4, Kylie Coles, Bonneville, 25.90. 5, Macey Gunderson, Mountain Hom, 26.01. 6, Lizbeth Soto, Vallivue, 26.35. 7, Morgan Graham, Twin Falls, 26.43. 8, Elena Winkel, Middleton, 26.80.

400: 1, Isis Villafane, Ridgevue, 56.13. 2, Adeline Wimer, Columbia, 57.67. 3, Whitney Christiansen, Blackfoot, 58.25. 4, Tiffany Humphreys, Twin Falls, 58.62. 5, Addie Kiefer, Lakeland, 59.05. 6, Macey Gunderson, Mountain Hom, 59.59. 7, Morgan Graham, Twin Falls, 59.61. 8, Elizabeth Lipman, Wood River, 1:00.76.

800: 1, Hailey Renzello, Pocatello, 2:15.15. 2, Jennaveve Bingham, Twin Falls, 2:16.63. 3, Grace Shirley, Bishop Kelly, 2:17.33. 4, Kennedy Kunz, Bonneville, 2:17.74. 5, Maren Davidson, Sandpoint, 2:18.22. 6, Taylor Romney, Preston, 2:19.03. 7, Daisha Wagner, Skyline, 2:20.19. 8, Nelah Roberts, Skyline, 2:21.72.

1,600: 1, Nelah Roberts, Skyline, 4:58.06*. 2, Kennedy Kunz, Bonneville, 5:03.93. 3, Alexia Corona, Ridgevue, 5:04.97. 4, Bailey Bird, Pocatello, 5:10.93. 5, Anna Gilbert, Mountain Hom, 5:22.88. 6, Kayelee Austin, Middleton, 5:25.53. 7, Saylor Erickson, Twin Falls, 5:27.90. 8, Addie McCallister, Middleton, 5:29.01.

3,200: 1, Nelah Roberts, Skyline, 10:30.63#. 2, Bailey Bird, Pocatello, 11:06.85. 3, Alexia Corona, Ridgevue, 11:09.45. 4, Kayelee Austin, Middleton, 11:24.06. 5, Oakley Reid, Preston, 11:38.32. 6, Megan Oulman, Sandpoint, 11:41.60. 7, Saylor Erickson, Twin Falls, 11:50.56. 8, Nolan Dickerson, Twin Falls, 11:51.53.

100 hurdles: 1, Lynzey Searle, Burley, 15.04. 2, Alaynie Wilcox, Minico, 15.24. 3, Tatum Richards, Emmett, 15.70. 4, Claire Petersen, Skyline, 15.87. 5, Codi Child, Vallivue, 16.09. 6, Hannah Marcoe, Moscow, 16.28. 7, Chloe Bateman, Bishop Kelly, 16.83.

300 hurdles: 1, Claire Petersen, Skyline, 45.14. 2, Lynzey Searle, Burley, 45.51. 3, Hannah Marcoe, Moscow, 46.74. 4, Alaynie Wilcox, Minico, 46.90. 5, Alicia Espino, Jerome, 47.66. 6, Jasmine Kachur, Ridgevue, 48.60. 7, Sophia Bradbury, Canyon Ridge, 49.62. 8, Codi Child, Vallivue, 53.54.

4x100: 1, Twin Falls (Mya Richardson 12, Halle Walker 10, Madelyn Tingey 12, Morgan Graham 10), 49.24. 2, Pocatello, 49.31. 3, Skyline, 50.05. 4, Ridgevue, 50.17. 5, Bishop Kelly, 50.70. 6, Canyon Ridge, 50.83. 7, Lakeland, 51.12. 8, Emmett, 51.55.

4x200: 1, Pocatello (Hailey Buffat 12, Matejah Mangum 10, Dita Masak 10, Kelia Tatom 12), 1:43.70. 2, Twin Falls, 1:43.86. 3, Middleton, 1:45.15. 4, Bishop Kelly, 1:45.25. 5, Lakeland, 1:45.98. 6, Bonneville, 1:47.46. 7, Nampa, 1:47.64. 8, Jerome, 1:51.25.

4x400: 1, Twin Falls (Mya Richardson 12, Olivia Oler 12, Tiffany Humphreys 10, Jennaveve Bingham 12), 4:07.34. 2, Preston, 4:09.19. 3, Moscow, 4:12.80. 4, Blackfoot, 4:14.83. 5, Middleton, 4:15.36. 6, Bishop Kelly, 4:15.91. 7, Canyon Ridge, 4:17.98. 8, Skyline, 4:23.06.

800 medley: 1, Ridgevue, 1:48.89. 2, Columbia, 1:49.64. 3, Bonneville, 1:51.10. 4, Bishop Kelly, 1:52.20. 5, Pocatello, 1:52.36. 6, Lakeland , 1:54.01. 7, Jerome, 1:55.63. 8, Canyon Ridge, 1:56.39.

High jump: 1, Kenna Simon, Lakeland, 5-02. 2, Sydney Searle, Burley, J5-00. 2, Logan Roberts, Canyon Ridge, J5-00. 4, Landree Simon, Lakeland, J5-00. 5, Leah Pebley, Hillcrest, J5-00. 5, Carly Dunn, Preston, J5-00. 7, Cassidy Fried, Middleton, J5-00. 7, Allison Hubler, Vallivue, J5-00. 7, Amy Baczuk, Skyline, J5-00.

Pole vault: 1, Tatum Richards, Emmett, 13-00*. 2, Codi Child, Vallivue, J10-00. 2, Erika Edmundson, Sandpoint, J10-00. 2, Hailey Shirley, Burley, J10-00. 5, Devin McDaniel, Sandpoint, J9-06. 6, Jacquelyn Kofoed, Middleton, J9-06. 7, Tasha Miller, Skyline (ID), J9-06. 8, Abby Robinson, Twin Falls, J9-06.

Long jump: 1, Hallie Pearson, Pocatello, 16-09.50. 2, Lizbeth Soto, Vallivue, 16-05.75. 3, Cassidy Fried, Middleton, 16-05.50. 4, Lynzey Searle, Burley, 16-04.50. 5, Adrie Johnson, Pocatello, 16-03.25. 6, Kolae Knudsen, Century, 16-03. 7, Ava Mazzilli, Sandpoint, 15-11.25. 8, Maddie Bland, Canyon Ridge, 15-10.75.

Triple jump: 1, Cassidy Fried, Middleton, 35-09. 2, Alliya Parke, Skyline, 35-01.25. 3, Ziya Munyer, Lakeland, 35-00. 4, Kolae Knudsen, Century, 34-04.75. 5, Adrie Johnson, Pocatello, 34-03. 6, Tessa Hargraves, Pocatello, 33-11.75. 7, Amy Baczuk, Skyline, 33-06. 8, Jordan Roberts, Canyon Ridge, 33-03.75.

Shot put: 1, Jacoba Luteyn, Bishop Kelly, 44-03.25*. 2, Hadley Humphreys, Blackfoot, 38-11. 3, Ressa Whitworth, Middleton, 36-09.25. 4, Ivy Smith, Sandpoint, 36-04.50. 5, Akazia Knapp, Preston, 33-10. 6, Hailey Chapman, Bishop Kelly, 33-05.25. 7, Tiffany Tone, Blackfoot, 33-03.50. 8, Ellie Nelson, Preston, 32-09.25.

Discus: 1, Jacoba Luteyn, Bishop Kelly, 144-00. 2, Hadley Humphreys, Blackfoot, 131-01. 3, Tiffany Tone, Blackfoot, 108-03. 4, Leslie Kinder, Caldwell, J108-03. 5, Kaylee Wuest, Ridgevue, 106-04. 6, Olivia Tracy, Preston, 106-01. 7, Hailey Chapman, Bishop Kelly, 104-08. 8, Addie Kiefer, Lakeland, 104-05.

4A BOYS TRACK RESULTS

# overall meet record

* class record

Team scores: 1. Bishop Kelly 132, 2. Blackfoot 67, 3. Pocatello 56, 4. Emmett 49, 5. Ridgevue 47, 6. Sandpoint 40, 7. (tie) Nampa 38, Twin Falls 38, 9. Moscow 31.5, 10. (tie) Canyon Ridge 22, Caldwell 22, 12. Century 20, 13. Preston 18.5, 14. (tie) Columbia 18, Skyline 18, 16. Minico 15, 17. Vallivue 14, 18. Middleton 10, 19. (tie) Bonneville 9, Jerome 9, 21. Burley 8. 22. Mountain Home 6, 23. (tie) Wood River 4, Shelley 4, 25. (tie) Lakeland 3, Hillcrest 3.

100: 1, James Onanubosi, Bishop Kelly, 10.54*. 2, Trevion Walker, Caldwell, 10.91. 3, Trais Higgins, Nampa, 10.98. 4, Cole Miller, Bishop Kelly, 10.99. 5, Alex Sato, Bishop Kelly, 11.08. 6, Daulton Monkress, Twin Falls, 11.13. 7, Devoh Reagor, Century, 11.15. 8, Braxton Battleson, Hillcrest, 11.36.

200: 1, James Onanubosi, Bishop Kelly, 21.96. 2, Trevion Walker, Caldwell, 22.24. 3, Devoh Reagor, Century, 22.44. 4, Jaxson Bauscher, Ridgevue, 22.84. 5, Joshua Peterson, Nampa, 23.06. 6, Dallan Morse, Blackfoot, 23.07. 7, James Tarkalson, Canyon Ridge, 23.19. 8, Daulton Monkress, Twin Falls, 23.33.

400: 1, Daulton Monkress, Twin Falls, 48.60*. 2, Dallan Morse, Blackfoot, 48.76*. 3, Dylan Rehder, Moscow, 48.92*. 4, Noah Bornes, Bishop Kelly, 49.84. 5, Jesus Herrera Barriga, Twin Falls, 50.22. 6, Jonah Rau, Ridgevue, 50.36. 7, Tegon Lords, Nampa, 50.48. 8, Trenton Johnson, Columbia, 50.75.

800: 1, Sunny Gunn, Pocatello, 1:57.60. 2, Brody Burch, Pocatello, 1:57.69. 3, Kevin Corrigan, Bishop Kelly, 1:57.87. 4, Austin Clough, Bishop Kelly, 1:58.10. 5, Matthew Thomas, Blackfoot, 1:58.33. 6, Stockton Stevens, Twin Falls, 1:59.71. 7, Trenton Johnson, Columbia, 2:00.07. 8, Jacob Stevens, Twin Falls, 2:00.18.

1,600: 1, Matthew Thomas, Blackfoot, 4:15.29. 2, Sunny Gunn, Pocatello, 4:15.33. 3, Eli Gregory, Blackfoot, 4:16.84. 4, Austin Clough, Bishop Kelly, 4:16.90. 5, Samuel Fish, Vallivue, 4:19.73. 6, Garrett Hale, Preston, 4:26.09. 7, Aiden Hardy, Skyline (ID), 4:26.54. 8, Stockton Stevens, Twin Falls, 4:27.69.

3,200: 1, Matthew Thomas, Blackfoot, 9:14.78. 2, Eli Gregory, Blackfoot, 9:16.83. 3, Austin Clough, Bishop Kelly, 9:21.99. 4, Samuel Fish, Vallivue, 9:29.01. 5, Stockton Stevens, Twin Falls, 9:37.32. 6, Aaron Bradshaw, Burley, 9:39.42. 7, Ridge Wilding, Skyline (ID), 9:43.69. 8, Emmett Brooks, Moscow, 9:43.78.

110 hurdles: 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 13.69#. 2, Rusty Lee, Sandpoint, 14.18*. 3, Augustas Haynes, Ridgevue, 14.97. 4, Zachary Skinner, Moscow, 15.31. 5, Jacob Kachur, Ridgevue, 15.35. 6, Emmitt Scheffler, Ridgevue, 15.77. 7, Brecker Knapp, Preston, 15.77. 8, Sebastian Kou, Bishop Kelly, 16.08.

300 hurdles: 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 38.15. 2, Rusty Lee, Sandpoint, 39.20. 3, Sebastian Kou, Bishop Kelly, 39.64. 4, Augustas Haynes, Ridgevue, 40.33. 5, Spencer Drake, Vallivue, 40.36. 6, Luke McCorkle, Sandpoint, 40.74. 7, Koleton Scheffler, Ridgevue, 40.92. 8, Erik Castaneda, Jerome, 41.00.

4x100: 1, Bishop Kelly, 42.16*. 2, Nampa, 42.81.3, Canyon Ridge, 43.80. 4, Minico, 43.91. 5, Shelley, 44.09. 6, Pocatello, 44.22. 7, Moscow, 44.52. 8, Burley, 44.73.

4x200: 1, Nampa, 1:29.19. 2, Ridgevue, 1:29.59.3, Bishop Kelly, 1:29.90. 4, Canyon Ridge, 1:31.64. 5, Skyline, 1:32.00. 6, Pocatello, 1:32.01. 7, Lakeland, 1:32.36. 8, Twin Falls, 1:34.53.

4x400: 1, Twin Falls, 3:24.92. 2, Moscow, 3:25.84. 3, Bishop Kelly, 3:26.48. 4, Pocatello, 3:28.05. 5, Blackfoot, 3:29.15. 6, Ridgevue, 3:31.06. 7, Canyon Ridge, 3:31.97. 8, Mountain Home, 3:32.65.

1,600 sprint medley: 1, Pocatello (Eli Northrup 10, Krue Hales 11, Sunny Gunn 12, Brody Burch 11), 3:31.46. 2, Bishop Kelly, 3:32.49. 3, Blackfoot, 3:33.50. 4, Sandpoint, 3:36.54. 5, Burley, 3:37.87. 6, Ridgevue, 3:39.06. 7, Canyon Ridge, 3:42.16. 8, Vallivue, 3:43.50.

High jump: 1, Patrick Monahan, Bishop Kelly, J6-04. 2, Peyton McManus, Minico, J6-02. 3, Brayker Smith, Preston, J6-02. 4, Rusty Lee, Sandpoint, J6-00. 5, Ty Bennett, Bonneville, J6-00. 6, Tye DeSouza, Ridgevue, J6-00. 7, Lucas Witte, Hillcrest, J6-00. 8, Taylor Strong, Moscow, J5-10. 8, Tyler Lindhardt, Preston, J5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 15-00. 2, Kimble Rigby, Preston, J14-00. 2, Ethan Hammer, Columbia, J14-00. 4, Loren Wright, Mountain Hom, J14-00. 5, Gunnar Kimball, Wood River, J13-00. 6, Taye Trautner, Blackfoot, J13-00. 7, Quaid Deadmond, Jerome, J13-00. 7, Jonah Rau, Ridgevue, J13-00. 7, Cody Morse, Lakeland, J13-00.

Long jump: 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 23-01. 2, Patrick Monahan, Bishop Kelly, 22-00.75. 3, Trais Higgins, Nampa, 21-09.75. 4, Matthew Christensen, Pocatello, 21-08. 5, Cole Miller, Bishop Kelly, 21-06.75. 6, Zachary Skinner, Moscow, 20-08.25. 7, Courage Seable, Nampa, 20-04.75. 8, Tyler Vance, Blackfoot, 20-02.75.

Triple jump: 1, Cole Miller, Bishop Kelly, 45-11. 2, Trenton Johnson, Columbia, 45-05.75. 3, Caleb Skinner, Moscow, 44-11.75. 4, Patrick Monahan, Bishop Kelly, 44-06.75. 5, Carter Sherry, Pocatello, 43-00. 6, Avion Kahin, Canyon Ridge, 42-11.50. 7, Treyton Bischoff, Minico, 42-06. 8, Evan Sheffield, Jerome, 42-05.50.

Shot put: 1, Tui Edwin, Skyline, 57-03. 2, Bruin Fleischmann, Century, 54-04.50. 3, Hunter Enick, Emmett, 51-03.50. 4, Keenan Blair, Jerome, 51-02. 5, Steve Sanders, Blackfoot, 50-10.75. 6, Will Hurst, Sandpoint, 49-09. 7, Kevin Tran, Canyon Ridge, 49-02.75. 8, Caden Dewitz, Ridgevue, 47-11.75.

Discus: 1, Patxi Franks, Middleton, 161-05. 2, Will Hurst, Sandpoint, 158-02. 3, Cameron Morales, Caldwell, 152-00. 4, Kolton Dallimore, Bonneville, 150-02. 5, Bruin Fleischmann, Century, 149-04. 6, Hunter Enick, Emmett, 146-02. 7, Rakeem Johnson, Bishop Kelly, 143-01. 8, Keenan Blair, Jerome, 141-04.

3A BOYS TRACK RESULTS

Team scores: 1, Sugar-Salem 141. 2, Kimberly 108. 3, Snake River 82. 4, McCall-Donnelly 51. 5, Filer 47. 6, Buhl 42. 7, Timberlake 37. 7, Fruitland 37. 9, Homedale 27. 9, Payette 27. 11, Priest River Lamanna 25. 12, Teton 19. 12, Marsh Valley 19. 14, Bonners Ferry 12. 15, Gooding 10. 16, Weiser 5. 17, Kellogg 4. 17, Coeur d’Alene Charter 4. 19, Parma 1.

100: 1, Gatlin Bair, Kimberly, 10.72. 2, Wyatt DeFord, Filer, 11.33. 3, Trevon Holman, Sugar-Salem, 11.37. 4, Samuel Kearl, Gooding, 11.38. 5, Dylan Hollist, Kimberly, 11.38. 6, Tanner Hawkes, Sugar-Salem, 11.43. 7, Jonah Schulthies, Sugar-Salem, 11.48. 8, Corbridge Bastian, Marsh Valley, 11.60.

200: 1, Gatlin Bair, Kimberly, 21.54. 2, Trevon Holman, Sugar-Salem, 23.01. 3, Levi Bennett, Payette, 23.32. 4, Wyatt DeFord, Filer, 23.37. 5, Alex Marquez, Timberlake, 23.54. 6, Tegun Tews, Filer, 23.65. 7, Corbridge Bastian, Marsh Valley, 23.84.

400: 1, Rylan Anderson, Snake River, 48.80. 2, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 48.80. 3, Porter Holt, Sugar-Salem, 50.48. 4, Levi Bennett, Payette, 51.80. 5, Cole Gilbert, Snake River, 51.84. 6, Andrew Carmon, McCall-Donnelly, 52.42. 7, Tegun Tews, Filer, 52.59. 8, Zach Yetter, Timberlake, 53.11.

800: 1, Porter Holt, Sugar-Salem, 1:58.34. 2, Noah Jones, Snake River, 1:59.50. 3, CG Woiwode, Teton, 1:59.54. 4, Christopher Aguilera, Homedale, 2:00.96. 5, Atticus Andersen, Fruitland, 2:01.68. 6, Daren Gasaway, McCall-Donnelly, 2:02.42. 7, Leo High, Snake River, 2:02.64. 8, Tegan Newlan, Kimberly, 2:03.18.

1,600: 1, Keegan McCraw, Snake River, 4:38.29. 2, Grayden Devries, Kimberly, 4:38.42. 3, Brigham Dalling, Sugar-Salem, 4:39.37. 4, Charles Henslee, Bonners Ferry, 4:39.42. 5, George Speirs, McCall-Donnelly, 4:39.59. 6, Lincoln High, Snake River, 4:43.44. 7, Makai Peak, Kellogg, 4:46.84. 8, Jack McManus, McCall-Donnelly, 4:48.51.

3,200: 1, Keegan McCraw, Snake River, 9:54.98. 2, Grayden Devries, Kimberly, 9:56.38. 3, Brigham Dalling, Sugar-Salem, 10:04.46. 4, George Speirs, McCall-Donnelly, 10:07.98. 5, Lincoln High, Snake River, 10:10.30. 6, Mason Smith, Sugar-Salem, 10:14.56. 7, Makai Peak, Kellogg, 10:15.51. 8, Jack McManus, McCall-Donnelly, 10:22.49.

110 hurdles: 1, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 14.29. 2, Rylan Anderson, Snake River, 15.21. 3, Caleb Davis, Fruitland, 15.54PR. 4, Ryker Johnson, Homedale, 15.90. 5, Caius Tebbe, Timberlake, 16.07. 6, Mason Kinghorn, Sugar-Salem, 16.14. 7, Wyatt MacArthur, Timberlake, 16.43. 8, Conner Sullivan, Buhl, 17.45.

300 hurdles: 1, Rylan Anderson, Snake River, 40.80. 2, Jackson Allen, Buhl, 41.29. 3, Wyatt MacArthur, Timberlake, 41.88. 4, Shane Gamber, Priest River Lamanna, 42.08. 5, Conner Sullivan, Buhl, 42.23. 6, Christian Gordon, Sugar-Salem, 43.01. 7, Izan Martinez, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 43.39. 8, Jimmie Isenberger, Priest River Lamanna, 43.57.

4x100: 1, Sugar-Salem, 43.61a. 2, Kimberly, 43.91a. 3, Timberlake, 44.67a. 4, Homedale, 45.08a. 5, Marsh Valley, 45.40a. 6, Priest River Lamanna, 45.62a. Fruitland, DNF. Filer, DQ.

4x200: 1, Filer, 1:31.48a. 2, Sugar-Salem, 1:31.65a. 3, Timberlake, 1:33.09a. 4, Gooding, 1:33.77a. 5, Marsh Valley, 1:34.13a. 6, McCall-Donnelly, 1:34.46a. 7, Priest River Lamanna, 1:34.56a. 8, Parma, 1:35.57a.

4x400: 1, Buhl, 3:28.54a. 2, Sugar-Salem, 3:29.91a. 3, McCall-Donnelly, 3:31.81a. 4, Timberlake, 3:33.91a. 5, Kimberly, 3:35.27a. 6, Snake River, 3:36.61a. 7, Homedale, 3:37.80a. 8, Priest River Lamanna, 3:38.05a.

Medley relay: 1, Snake River, 3:37.99a. 2, Sugar-Salem, 3:40.38a. 3, Homedale, 3:41.15a. 4, Bonners Ferry, 3:43.76a. 5, Kimberly, 3:43.82a. 6, McCall-Donnelly, 3:44.72a. 7, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 3:48.31a. 8, Buhl, 3:49.68a.

Shot put: 1, Boyd Sorensen, Sugar-Salem, 53-03.00 PR. 2, Toby Pinnock, Sugar-Salem, 48-03.75. 3, Sam Weller, McCall-Donnelly, 48-00.00 PR. 4, Kaden Hunsaker, Buhl, 47-01.50. 5, Spencer Gorrell, Buhl, 46-01.00 PR. 6, Matyus McLain, Priest River Lamanna, 45-03.00 PR. 7, Tristan McMahill, Weiser, 45-01.50 PR. 8, Ryan Bingham, Sugar-Salem, 44-11.50 PR.

Discus: 1, Boyd Sorensen, Sugar-Salem, 163-09 PR. 2, Marcus Jones, Fruitland, 142-09 PR. 3, Matyus McLain, Priest River Lamanna, 140-11. 4, Ryan Bingham, Sugar-Salem, 139-08 PR. 5, Demetrio Canchola, Buhl, 133-09. 6, Grant Murphy, Kimberly, 130-03. 7, Toby Pinnock, Sugar-Salem, 129-04. 8, Jack Duncan, McCall-Donnelly, 125-01.

High jump: 1, Cace Lewis, Payette, 6-02.00. 2, Tyson Brown, Teton, 6-02.00. 3, Caleb Davis, Fruitland, 6-00.00. 4, Isahi Salinas, Fruitland, 5-10.00 PR. 5, Ryker Johnson, Homedale, 5-08.00. 6, Toren Walker, Weiser, 5-08.00. 7, Boyd Sorensen, Sugar-Salem, 5-08.00. 8, Braeden Blackmore, Bonners Ferry, 5-08.00.

Pole vault: 1, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 14-00.00. 2, Jake Lamoreaux, Filer, 14-00.00. 3, Seth Rushton, McCall-Donnelly, 13-00.00 SR. 4, Jonah Schulthies, Sugar-Salem, 12-06.00. 5, Erik Deem, Priest River Lamanna, 12-06.00. 6, Anthony Ippolito, Filer, 12-06.00 PR. 7, Van Vinson, McCall-Donnelly, 12-06.00 PR. 8, Levi Bennett, Payette, 12-00.00.

Long jump: 1, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 24-00.75 PR. 2, Jake Lamoreaux, Filer, 22-02.00. 3, Boyd Sorensen, Sugar-Salem, 21-02.25. 4, Cace Lewis, Payette, 20-11.00 SR. 5, Luke Barinaga, Fruitland, 20-11.00. 6, Caius Tebbe, Timberlake, 20-11.00 PR. 7, Tanner Hawkes, Sugar-Salem, 20-07.25. 8, D.J. Green, McCall-Donnelly, 20-00.00 PR.

Triple jump: 1, Gatlin Bair, Kimberly, 45-07.00. 2, Porter Sutton, Marsh Valley, 44-11.00. 3, Andrew Carmon, McCall-Donnelly, 42-01.00 PR. 4, Tyson Brown, Teton, 42-00.25. 5, Theo Jackson, Fruitland, 41-04.75. 6, Conner Sullivan, Buhl, 40-09.25. 7, Jackson Allen, Buhl, 40-07.75. 8, Levi Bonnell, Bonners Ferry, 40-03.25 PR.

3A GIRLS TRACK RESULTS

Team scores: 1, Fruitland 83. 2, Kimberly 78. 3, Sugar-Salem 77. 4, Weiser 52. 5, Bonners Ferry 45. 6, Teton 40. 7, Timberlake 38. 8, Snake River 36. 9, Buhl 31. 10, Gooding 30. 11, Payette 29. 12, McCall-Donnelly 26.5. 13, Marsh Valley 24. 14, Filer 22. 15, Coeur d’Alene Charter 21. 16, Kellogg 19. 17, Homedale 17. 18, American Falls 12. 19, Parma 8.5.

100: 1, Lydia Lindsey, Fruitland, 12.52. 2, Aileen Verduzco, Buhl, 13.28. 3, Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley, 13.30. 4, Alana Evensen, McCall-Donnelly, 13.37. 5, Adri Belnap, Marsh Valley, 13.38. 6, Madi Watt, Snake River, 13.44. 7, Hannah Baird, Kimberly, 13.46. 8, Sydney Garn, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 13.60.

200: 1, Lydia Lindsey, Fruitland, 25.92 PR. 2, Aileen Verduzco, Buhl, 27.35. 3, Madi Watt, Snake River, 27.59. 4, Nacree Kyllonen, Timberlake, 27.65 PR. 5, Sydney Garn, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 27.76. 6, Grace Zogg, Teton, 27.99. 7, Ambri Hart, Fruitland, 28.24.

400: 1, Kloie Ward, Kimberly, 59.56a. 2, Mattie Shirts, Weiser, 1:00.61a. 3, Ryley Klingler, Sugar-Salem, 1:01.56a. 4, Ellie Stastny, Kimberly, 1:01.58a. 5, Peyton Lathrop, McCall-Donnelly, 1:02.29a. 6, Paige Adair, American Falls, 1:02.48a. 7, Jenna Letham, Teton, 1:04.21a.

800: 1, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 2:15.72a. 2, Kylee Quinton, Weiser, 2:17.00a PR. 3, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 2:17.48a PR. 4, Camille Ussher, Bonners Ferry, 2:25.17a PR. 5, Camdyn Dunn, Snake River, 2:26.47a PR. 6, Izabella Cornell, Timberlake, 2:27.32a PR. 7, Kate Dickson, Sugar-Salem, 2:28.73a PR. 8, Hailey Raymond, Snake River, 2:31.72a PR.

1,600: 1, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 5:11.89a. 2, McKenna Kozeluh, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 5:23.32a. 3, Kylee Quinton, Weiser, 5:24.68a PR. 4, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 5:25.45a PR. 5, Reagan Van Orden, Snake River, 5:31.96a PR. 6, Ainslee Miller, Snake River, 5:34.50a PR. 7, Cecily Eagleton, Sugar-Salem, 5:39.52a PR. 8, Kate Dickson, Sugar-Salem, 5:50.73a.

3,200: 1, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 11:15.43a. 2, McKenna Kozeluh, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 11:26.42a. 3, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 11:55.10a PR. 4, Cecily Eagleton, Sugar-Salem, 12:15.20a PR. 5, Reagan Van Orden, Snake River, 12:16.12a SR. 6, Ainslee Miller, Snake River, 12:20.40a PR. 7, Hailey Raymond, Snake River, 13:07.60a. 8, Lacey Medina, Kellogg, 13:13.19a.

100 hurdles: 1, Evelyn Hollist, Kimberly, 15.81 PR. 2, Kinley Brown, Teton, 16.14. 3, Grace Zogg, Teton, 16.77 PR. 4, Maysi Bright, Kimberly, 16.87. 5, Megan Orme, South Fremont, 16.90. 6, Kinlee Garrett, Homedale, 17.01. 7, Dakota Caudle, Timberlake, 17.43.

300 hurdles: 1, Kinley Brown, Teton, 48.06a SR. 2, Ally Sofaly, McCall-Donnelly, 48.17a. 3, Evelyn Hollist, Kimberly, 48.22a. 4, Carlie Moore, Homedale, 48.82a PR. 5, Izzie Stockham, Gooding, 49.01a. 6, Kennedy Gillette, Sugar-Salem, 49.05a PR. 7, Katie Compas, Parma, 50.34a.

4x100: 1, Fruitland, 49.94a. 2, Marsh Valley, 51.14a. 3, Kimberly, 51.45a. 4, Timberlake, 51.89a. 5, South Fremont, 52.11a. 6, Filer, 52.36a. 7, Parma, 53.64a.

4x200: 1, Kimberly, 1:47.48a. 2, Timberlake, 1:47.95a. 3, Weiser, 1:49.31a. 4, Buhl, 1:49.37a. 5, Sugar-Salem, 1:49.60a. 6, Fruitland, 1:51.94a. 7, Marsh Valley, 1:52.20a. 8, , Bonners Ferry, 1:52.98a.

4x400: 1, Weiser, 4:08.39a. 2, Kimberly, 4:10.71a. 3, Sugar-Salem, 4:12.39a. 4, Timberlake, 4:14.98a. 5, Snake River, 4:20.15a. 6, Buhl, 4:20.22a. 7, McCall-Donnelly, 4:24.66a. 8, Bonners Ferry, 4:28.16a.

Medley relay: 1, Fruitland, 1:52.61a. 2, Timberlake, 1:53.11a. 3, Weiser, 1:54.47a. 4, Buhl, 1:55.33a. 5, Sugar-Salem, 1:55.51a. 6, American Falls, 1:55.82a. 7, Kimberly, 1:56.10a. 8, Bonners Ferry, 1:58.21a.

Shot put: 1, Asha Abubakari, Bonners Ferry, 38-11.50. 2, Natalyah Nead, Sugar-Salem, 37-09.00 PR. 3, Haylee Potts, Kellogg, 37-07.50 PR. 4, Helene Rae, Bonners Ferry, 36-04.00 PR. 5, Kay Reed, Kellogg, 35-08.50. 6, Isabelle Brown, Filer, 33-06.50 PR. 7, Lilly Waltman, Buhl, 32-07.00 PR. 8, Cami Cullen, Parma, 31-09.50.

Discus: 1, Asha Abubakari, Bonners Ferry, 120-02. 2, Kay Reed, Kellogg, 120-00. 3, Jordyn Kearn, American Falls, 118-08. 4, Natalyah Nead, Sugar-Salem, 117-01 PR. 5, Allyson Barton, Priest River Lamanna, 107-10. 6, Kenzie Sowell, Filer, 104-04 PR. 7, Izze Jacobs, Homedale, 103-04 PR. 8, Isabelle Brown, Filer, 96-04.

High jump: 1, Kloie Ward, Kimberly, 5-06.00 PR. 2, Lydia Lindsey, Fruitland, 5-04.00. 3, Audrey Schilder, Gooding, 5-02.00 PR. 4, Kinlee Garrett, Homedale, 5-00.00 PR. 5, Natalyah Nead, Sugar-Salem, 4-10.00. 5, Katie Compas, Parma, 4-10.00. 7, Nika Nead, Sugar-Salem, 4-10.00. 7, Lucy Olson, McCall-Donnelly, 4-10.00 PR.

Pole vault: 1, Morgan Burt, Bonners Ferry, 10-00.00. 2, Izzie Stockham, Gooding, 10-00.00. 3, Sydney Denison, Payette, 9-06.00. 4, Addison Christensen, Sugar-Salem, 9-06.00 PR. 5, Allie Christensen, Sugar-Salem, 9-00.00. 6, Shae Kunz, Weiser, 9-00.00. 7, Eliza Anderson, Kimberly, 9-00.00 PR. 8, McCall Ranstrom, Snake River, 8-06.00 PR.

Long jump: 1, Sydney Denison, Payette, 17-11.50 PR. 2, Lexi Monson, Filer, 16-10.50 PR. 3, Ally Sofaly, McCall-Donnelly, 16-10.00 PR. 4, Kinley Brown, Teton, 16-07.50. 5, Izzie Stockham, Gooding, 16-06.00. 6, Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley, 16-05.75. 7, Madi Watt, Snake River, 16-03.00 PR. 8, Asha Abubakari, Bonners Ferry, 16-01.50.

Triple jump: 1, Sydney Denison, Payette, 36-10.50 PR. 2, Izzie Stockham, Gooding, 35-05.00. 3, Kinley Brown, Teton, 34-11.00. 4, Mattie Shirts, Weiser, 34-10.25 PR. 5, Lexi Monson, Filer, 34-07.00. 6, Tanita Arendt, Payette, 34-00.00 PR. 7, Allison Whitehead, Homedale, 33-10.00 SR. 8, Maysi Bright, Kimberly, 33-03.50.

2A BOYS TRACK RESULTS

Team scores: 1, Melba 98. 2, Soda Springs 85. 3, Nampa Christian 70. 4, Salmon 63. 5, Aberdeen 49. 6, Orofino 46. 7, Cole Valley Christian 39. 8, Valley 38. 9, Malad 36. 10, Bear Lake 33. 11, North Fremont 32. 12, Wendell 28. 13, West Side 22. 14, Marsing 18. 15, New Plymouth 16. 16, Firth 7. 16, Declo 7. 16, West Jefferson 7. 19, Grangeville 5.

100: 1, Joe Reiber, Melba, 11.16. 2, Tucker Malloy, Orofino, 11.82. 3, Lincoln Gee, Cole Valley Christian, 11.82. 4, Alex Porter, New Plymouth, 11.85. 5, Dakota Bigelow, Salmon, 11.96. 6, Nelson Frias, Wendell, 12.09. 7, Bryson Crane, Bear Lake, 12.13. 8, Gabe Kantner, Grangeville, 12.67.

200: 1, Joe Reiber, Melba, 22.26. 2, Braden Ankeny, Marsing, 23.06PR. 3, Kyle Christensen, Valley, 23.32PR. 4, Casey Arritola, New Plymouth, 23.35. 5, Chris Olson, Cole Valley Christian, 23.52PR. 6, James Baumer, Salmon, 23.78. 7, Nelson Frias, Wendell, 23.88PR. 8, Dakota Bigelow, Salmon, 24.23.

400: 1, McKoy Richardson, Melba, 49.79a PR. 2, Andrew Walker, Soda Springs, 51.43a. 3, Braden Ankeny, Marsing, 51.72a. 4, Reuben Manzer, Melba, 52.76a. 5, Jace Williams, Malad, 52.91a. 6, Bryson Crane, Bear Lake, 53.28a. 7, Kaden Dayley, Melba, 53.69a. 8, Dawson Martinsen, Soda Springs, 53.79a.

800: 1, Grady Mylander, Nampa Christian, 1:57.37a PR. 2, Zack Johnston, North Fremont, 1:58.40a PR. 3, Daniel Simmons, Salmon, 2:00.17a PR. 4, Kyle Christensen, Valley, 2:02.06a PR. 5, Kayden Gentry, Soda Springs, 2:02.80a PR. 6, Colton Ihler, Malad, 2:03.31a. 7, Reuben Manzer, Melba, 2:04.97a PR. 8, Gary McEwen, Soda Springs, 2:05.65a PR.

1,600: 1, Grady Mylander, Nampa Christian, 4:17.75a PR. 2, Daniel Simmons, Salmon, 4:20.13a. 3, Zack Johnston, North Fremont, 4:31.48a. 4, Corbin Johnston, North Fremont, 4:31.94a. 5, Kayden Gentry, Soda Springs, 4:34.59a PR. 6, Hyrum Spencer, West Jefferson, 4:35.06a PR. 7, Bradyn Noreen, West Side, 4:50.12a. 8, Raivio Manzer, Melba, 4:54.24a PR.

3,200: 1, Daniel Simmons, Salmon, 9:05.04a PR. 2, Grady Mylander, Nampa Christian, 9:25.00a. 3, Corbin Johnston, North Fremont, 9:54.16a. 4, Kayden Gentry, Soda Springs, 10:00.94a. 5, Hyrum Spencer, West Jefferson, 10:10.12a SR. 6, Max Palmer, North Fremont, 10:26.51a SR. 7, Bradyn Noreen, West Side, 10:30.82a PR. 8, Josh Lady, Nampa Christian, 10:33.85a.

110 hurdles: 1, McKoy Richardson, Melba, 14.99. 2, Carter Turner, Bear Lake, 15.89. 3, Degan Stoor, Soda Springs, 15.97. 4, Easton Henderson, West Side, 16.00SR. 5, Brennon Winward, West Side, 16.25. 6, Colter Bennett, Salmon, 16.77. 7, Kohlbin Bragg, Salmon, 16.86. 8, Carsten Volkers, Melba, 17.28.

300 hurdles: 1, McKoy Richardson, Melba, 38.67a. 2, Degan Stoor, Soda Springs, 41.92a. 3, Preston Maughan, Soda Springs, 41.99a. 4, Yaison Frias, Wendell, 42.00a. 5, Kohlbin Bragg, Salmon, 42.19a. 6, Brennon Winward, West Side, 43.44a. 7, Easton Henderson, West Side, 44.01a. 8, Carter Turner, Bear Lake, 44.94a.

4x100: 1, Melba, 44.46a. 2, Aberdeen, 44.48a. 3, New Plymouth, 44.95a. 4, Cole Valley Christian, 45.40a. 5, Wendell, 45.49a. 6, West Side, 46.28a. 7, Salmon, 57.63a.

4x200: 1, Soda Springs, 1:33.15a. 2, Cole Valley Christian, 1:33.29a. 3, Aberdeen, 1:33.71a. 4, Melba, 1:34.67a. 5, Bear Lake, 1:36.35a. 6, Declo, 1:36.83a. 7, Firth, 1:36.88a. 8, St Maries, 1:53.20a.

4x400: 1, Melba, 3:28.25a. 2, Soda Springs, 3:31.87a. 3, Salmon, 3:37.42a. 4, Cole Valley Christian, 3:37.69a. 5, Malad, 3:37.91a. 6, Aberdeen, 3:38.13a. 7, Orofino, 3:43.10a. 8, Valley, 3:51.37a.

Medley relay: 1, Nampa Christian, 3:35.62a. 2, Salmon, 3:38.06a. 3, Soda Springs, 3:42.09a. 4, Malad, 3:42.83a. 5, North Fremont, 3:43.39a. 6, Melba, 3:45.46a. 7, Valley, 3:53.64a. 8, Grangeville, 3:58.10a.

Shot put: 1, Reid Thomas, Orofino, 57-04.75 PR. 2, Wade Sims, Soda Springs, 54-03.00. 3, Nick Graham, Orofino, 46-01.00. 4, Joel Sneddon, Orofino, 46-01.00 PR. 5, Jonah Hunter, Firth, 44-01.50. 6, John Smith, Wendell, 43-00.50 PR. 7, Isacc Finley, Wendell, 41-09.25. 8, Hayden Hone, Firth, 40-08.00.

Discus: 1, Reid Thomas, Orofino, 155-07 PR. 2, Cale Adamson, Aberdeen, 150-05. 3, Wade Sims, Soda Springs, 148-04. 4, John Smith, Wendell, 138-04 PR. 5, Trayton Jacobi, Marsing, 134-01 PR. 6, Cutter Robinson, Grangeville, 132-01 PR. 7, Sam Sherman, Cole Valley Christian, 128-07. 8, Easton Shurtliff, West Side, 128-06 PR.

High jump: 1, Christian Bush, Bear Lake, 6-10.00 PR. 2, Joe Reiber, Melba, 6-10.00 PR. 3, Ryan Adams, Malad, 5-10.00. 4, Harrison Hill, Orofino, 5-10.00 PR. 5, Justus Bright, Aberdeen, 5-10.00. 5, Yaison Frias, Wendell, 5-10.00 PR. 5, Donovan Wiles, Nampa Christian, 5-10.00. 8, Christian Lang, Nampa Christian, 5-08.00.

Pole vault: 1, Brody Beck, Aberdeen, 13-06.00 PR. 2, Simon de Jong, Nampa Christian, 13-00.00 PR. 3, Nathan Deschaine, Salmon, 13-00.00. 4, Tyson Evenhouse, Nampa Christian, 13-00.00. 5, James Meyer, Valley, 12-00.00. 6, Carter Turner, Bear Lake, 12-00.00. 7, Porter Collins, Bear Lake, 12-00.00. 8, Carter Huntsman, Ririe, 12-00.00.

Long jump: 1, Kyle Christensen, Valley, 21-08.00 SR. 2, Justus Bright, Aberdeen, 21-00.50 PR. 3, Muluken Knudsen, Nampa Christian, 20-03.50. 4, Garret Bayless, Cole Valley Christian, 19-05.50 PR. 5, Michael Kern, Cole Valley Christian, 19-02.25. 6, Seth Hall, Aberdeen, 19-01.00. 7, Noah Elton, Declo, 19-00.75. 8, Ethan Olander, Wendell, 19-00.50.

Triple jump: 1, Kyle Christensen, Valley, 43-09.00 SR. 2, Braylen Tripp, Malad, 43-05.50 PR. 3, Austin Jacobsen, Malad, 42-11.50 PR. 4, Thomas Duerre, Nampa Christian, 41-00.00 PR. 5, Preston Maughan, Soda Springs, 40-10.00. 6, Simon de Jong, Nampa Christian, 40-06.50 PR. 7, Nathan Gerratt, Declo, 40-06.00 PR. 8, Braden Volkers, Melba, 40-05.50 PR.

2A GIRLS TRACK RESULTS

Team scores: 1, Melba 106. 2, Soda Springs 80. 3, Firth 76.5. 4, Aberdeen 64. 5, West Side 59. 6, Malad 46. 7, Nampa Christian 39. 8, Cole Valley Christian 35.5. 9, Bear Lake 35. 10, Orofino 32. 11, Declo 31. 12, Salmon 30. 13, Valley 23. 14, Wendell 19. 15, St Maries 14. 16, North Fremont 10.

100: 1, Meya Young, Melba, 12.86. 2, Paiton Mills, Nampa Christian, 13.04. 3, Allie Howerzyl, Nampa Christian, 13.10. 4, Yasmin Ortiz, Aberdeen, 13.18. 5, Hallie Arnold, Melba, 13.22. 6, Lydia Herman, Cole Valley Christian, 13.37. 7, Ady Sawyer, Salmon, 13.59. 8, Liliana Ortiz, Aberdeen, 13.61.

200: 1, Jinettie Garbett, Soda Springs, 25.88. 2, Addison Trent, Firth, 26.35. 3, Ahna Shaffer, Melba, 26.62PR. 4, Hallie Arnold, Melba, 26.64PR. 5, Brynlee Bastian, Malad, 27.06PR. 6, Sophie Clark, Cole Valley Christian, 27.15. 7, Aspen Christensen, Soda Springs, 27.39.

400: 1, Jinettie Garbett, Soda Springs, 58.59a. 2, Brynlee Bastian, Malad, 1:00.21a PR. 3, Ahna Shaffer, Melba, 1:02.02a. 4, Olivia Christensen, Firth, 1:02.16a. 5, Austinn Parish, Declo, 1:03.88a SR. 6, Abby Williams, Salmon, 1:03.95a. 7, Ashley Orme, North Fremont, 1:05.14a.

800: 1, Johanna Ebert, West Side, 2:23.04a PR. 2, Aubree Williams, Declo, 2:23.29a PR. 3, Brooklyn Dayley, Melba, 2:24.04a PR. 4, Lacey Leavitt, Melba, 2:24.07a PR. 5, Brynlee Bastian, Malad, 2:24.15a SR. 6, Kynzie Nielson, Firth, 2:24.37a. 7, Joni Beck, Malad, 2:24.56a PR. 8, Rebekah Evans, Soda Springs, 2:28.24a.

1,600: 1, Aubrie Barzee, West Side, 5:17.95a PR. 2, Elise Kelsey, Bear Lake, 5:26.00a SR. 3, Johanna Ebert, West Side, 5:31.32a PR. 4, Rozzlyn Cazier, Melba, 5:32.18a PR. 5, Kynzie Nielson, Firth, 5:33.31a PR. 6, Cally Coleman, Malad, 5:34.17a PR. 7, Aubree Williams, Declo, 5:34.18a PR. 8, Jessica Duran, Wendell, 5:41.47a.

3,200: 1, Elise Kelsey, Bear Lake, 11:39.85a SR. 2, Aubrie Barzee, West Side, 11:59.15a. 3, Kynzie Nielson, Firth, 12:04.24a PR. 4, Jessica Duran, Wendell, 12:11.30a. 5, Aubree Williams, Declo, 12:11.55a PR. 6, Elli Kelsey, Bear Lake, 12:15.36a. 7, Cortlyn Coleman, Malad, 12:16.55a PR. 8, Cally Coleman, Malad, 12:30.22a PR.

100 hurdles: 1, Liliana Ortiz, Aberdeen, 15.75 PR. 2, Hope Driscoll, Aberdeen, 16.04 PR. 3, Liberty Wiles, Nampa Christian, 16.21. 4, Kendall Clark, Melba, 16.30. 5, Cate Walker, Soda Springs, 16.38 PR. 6, Tayler Crane, Bear Lake, 16.50. 7, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 16.96. 8, Presley Messick, Firth, 17.35.

300 hurdles: 1, Oaklie Hebdon, Malad, 47.54a. 2, Liberty Wiles, Nampa Christian, 48.83a. 3, Cate Walker, Soda Springs, 49.04a. 4, Brooklyn Dayley, Melba, 49.07a. 5, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 49.14a. 6, Letti Phillips, West Side, 49.23a. 7, Hope Driscoll, Aberdeen, 51.29a. 8, Kyla James, Salmon, 54.03a.

4x100: 1, Aberdeen, 50.34a. 2, Nampa Christian, 50.65a. 3, Cole Valley Christian, 52.13a. 4, West Side, 52.65a. 5, Salmon, 52.72a. 6, Valley, 52.75a. 7, Soda Springs, 52.76a. 8, Orofino, 53.96a.

4x200: 1, Melba, 1:46.23a. 2, Aberdeen, 1:46.36a. 3, Firth, 1:47.79a. 4, Soda Springs, 1:49.02a. 5, Cole Valley Christian, 1:51.20a. 6, Declo, 1:52.11a. 7, Nampa Christian, 1:53.09a. 8, Orofino, 1:57.65a.

4x400: 1, Firth, 4:07.27a. 2, Soda Springs, 4:07.37a. 3, West Side, 4:15.93a. 4, Melba, 4:16.00a. 5, Malad, 4:21.22a. 6, Cole Valley Christian, 4:28.66a. 7, Valley, 4:32.44a. 8, St Maries, 5:29.69a.

Medley relay: 1, Soda Springs, 1:50.91a. 2, Melba, 1:53.13a. 3, Cole Valley Christian, 1:53.42a. 4, Aberdeen, 1:55.29a. 5, Declo, 1:57.55a. 6, West Side, 1:58.55a. 7, Firth, 2:02.73a. 8, Orofino, 2:07.01a.

Shot put: 1, Lizzie Nelson, Salmon, 36-07.00 PR. 2, Izzy Shelton, Soda Springs, 34-10.50. 3, Madi Myers, Wendell, 33-11.00 PR. 4, Jacklin Linnemeyer, St Maries, 33-00.25 PR. 5, Ellie Watson, Aberdeen, 32-09.25. 6, Jalissa Balls, Soda Springs, 32-08.50 PR. 7, Ruby Kessinger, Orofino, 32-03.00. 8, Laityn Aldous, Salmon, 30-10.00.

Discus: 1, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 122-11. 2, Jacklin Linnemeyer, St Maries, 110-04. 3, Ellie Watson, Aberdeen, 109-08 PR. 4, Carley Grooms, Cole Valley Christian, 104-04. 5, Lizzie Nelson, Salmon, 101-09. 6, Aryana Kahlioumi, Declo, 98-03. 7, Megan McConnon, North Fremont, 96-05. 8, Zippy Somsen, Soda Springs, 96-04 PR.

High jump: 1, Tara Butler, Firth, 5-02.00. 2, Kendall Clark, Melba, 5-00.00 SR. 3, Kalisha Parker, Bear Lake, 5-00.00. 4, Courtney Phillips, Aberdeen, 5-00.00. 5, Ella Zacarias, Wendell, 4-10.00. 6, Shaelee Brackenbury, Declo, 4-10.00. 7, Reagan Bingham, West Side, 4-10.00 PR. 8, Chloie Lewis, Salmon, 4-10.00 SR.

Pole vault: 1, Tayah Gaines, Soda Springs, 9-06.00 PR. 2, Lexi Huettig, Valley, 9-00.00. 3, Tara Butler, Firth, 8-06.00. 3, Macie Kern, Cole Valley Christian, 8-06.00. 5, Ele Tarkalson, Salmon, 8-06.00. 6, Madalyn Barzee, West Side, 8-06.00. 7, Joanie Lewis, Valley, 8-06.00 PR. 8, Kynlee Beckstead, West Side, 8-06.00.

Long jump: 1, Addison Trent, Firth, 17-05.50 PR. 2, Ruby Kessinger, Orofino, 17-02.50 PR. 3, Meya Young, Melba, 17-01.00. 4, Halli Orme, North Fremont, 16-05.00 PR. 5, Oaklie Hebdon, Malad, 16-04.50. 6, Brylei Beorchia, Wendell, 15-07.50 PR. 7, Tommi Henderson, West Side, 15-07.50. 8, Celia Vander Woude, Nampa Christian, 15-03.75 PR.

Triple jump: 1, Kendall Clark, Melba, 36-01.75. 2, Lexi Huettig, Valley, 35-02.00. 3, Daytona Folkman, Firth, 34-02.50. 4, Kalisha Parker, Bear Lake, 33-10.50 PR. 5, Oaklie Hebdon, Malad, 33-06.00. 6, Ruby Kessinger, Orofino, 33-02.50. 7, Melina Helm, Melba, 32-10.50 PR. 8, Halli Orme, North Fremont, 32-05.75.

1A BOYS TRACK RESULTS

Team scores: 1, Grace 71. 2, Lighthouse Christian 70.5. 3, Murtaugh 49. 4, Rockland 46.5. 5, Butte County 45. 6, Carey 43. 7, Victory Charter 40. 8, Hansen 39. 9, Kamiah 33. 10, Challis 30. 11, Meadows Valley 26. 12, Liberty Charter 25. 13, Logos 24. 14, Oakley 22. 15, Timberline (Weippe) 17.5. 16, Idaho City 16. 17, Raft River 14. 17, Potlatch 14. 19, Tri-Valley 13. 20, Rimrock 9. 20, Mullan 9. 22, Council 6. 22, Castleford 6. 24, Prairie 5.5. 25, Kootenai 5. 25, Shoshone 5. 27, Troy 4. 28, Glenns Ferry 3.5. 29, Richfield 3. 30, Mackay 2. 30, Deary 2. 32, Wallace 1. 32, Camas County 1. 34, Hagerman 0.5.

100: 1, Walker Goettle, Lighthouse Christian, 11.26. 2, Jacob Pittman, Hansen, 11.29. 3, Wyatt Johnson, Potlatch, 11.40. 4, Clay Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 11.50. 5, Claytin Harper, Tri-Valley, 11.74. 6, Jude Nelson, Timberline (Weippe), 11.76. 7, Tyler Bird, Liberty Charter, 11.81. 8, Ray Roben, Mackay, 11.92.

200: 1, Walker Goettle, Lighthouse Christian, 22.67 PR. 2, Wyatt Johnson, Potlatch, 22.94. 3, Clay Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 23.19 PR. 4, Riley Morey, Carey, 23.25. 5, Jude Nelson, Timberline (Weippe), 23.25 PR. 6, Zach Rambo, Prairie, 23.30. 7, Tyler Bird, Liberty Charter, 23.48. 8, Ray Roben, Mackay, 23.85.

400: 1, Walker Goettle, Lighthouse Christian, 51.25a. 2, Jr. Benites, Murtaugh, 51.89a. 3, Clay Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 51.91a. 4, Bridger Duncan, Oakley, 51.95a. 5, Riley Morey, Carey, 52.12a. 6, Solomon Howard, Logos, 52.76a. 7, McKinnon Dodge, Liberty Charter, 53.12a. 8, Caleb Cunningham, Hansen, 53.69a.

800: 1, Cole Wilkerson, Grace, 1:56.63a. 2, Garret Hunt, Challis, 1:59.30a PR. 3, Ezra Hubbard, Rockland, 2:01.02a PR. 4, Kawika Schlenker, Liberty Charter, 2:01.74a SR. 5, Theo Sentz, Logos, 2:02.31a PR. 6, Jamen Fuchs, Richfield, 2:04.72a PR. 7, Zach Atwood, Logos, 2:05.07a PR. 8, Juan Vergara, Glenns Ferry, 2:05.14a PR.

1,600: 1, Cole Wilkerson, Grace, 4:20.04a PR. 2, Ian Stockett, Victory Charter, 4:20.93a PR. 3, Luke Stockett, Victory Charter, 4:30.16a. 4, Garret Hunt, Challis, 4:37.45a PR. 5, Kawika Schlenker, Liberty Charter, 4:39.57a PR. 6, Connor Robbins, Victory Charter, 4:39.88a PR. 7, Ashton Drage, Carey, 4:39.92a PR. 8, Zach Atwood, Logos, 4:42.34a PR.

3,200: 1, Cole Wilkerson, Grace, 9:42.53a. 2, Ian Stockett, Victory Charter, 9:47.07a. 3, Luke Stockett, Victory Charter, 9:56.66a. 4, Ashton Drage, Carey, 10:09.84a PR. 5, Connor Robbins, Victory Charter, 10:17.06a PR. 6, Zach Atwood, Logos, 10:23.93a PR. 7, Jaten Hymas, Butte County, 10:24.40a PR. 8, Hayden Smith, Rockland, 10:27.33a PR.

110 hurdles: 1, Joshua Smith, Grace, 15.50 PR. 2, Brady Cox, Kamiah, 15.68 PR. 3, Ben Jones, Oakley, 16.14. 4, Tom Gibson, Hansen, 16.23 PR. 5, Corbin Rivas, Meadows Valley, 16.29. 6, Brigham Permann, Rockland, 16.42 PR. 7, Lukas Krogh, Kamiah, 17.06. 8, Phillip Crust, Liberty Charter, 17.14.

300 hurdles: 1, Joshua Smith, Grace, 41.22a. 2, Corbin Rivas, Meadows Valley, 41.98a. 3, Brady Cox, Kamiah, 42.48a. 4, Brigham Permann, Rockland, 43.20a. 5, Ruari Mulrey, Idaho City, 43.57a. 6, Ben Jones, Oakley, 43.65a. 7, Laithan Proctor, Deary, 43.91a. 8, Troy Smith, Camas County, 45.54a.

4x100: 1, Lighthouse Christian, 44.75a. 2, Hansen, 44.84a. 3, Grace, 45.41a. 4, Victory Charter, 45.78a. 5, Council, 45.83a. 6, Carey, 45.90a. 7, Timberline (Weippe), 46.04a. 8, Prairie, 46.53a.

4x200: 1, Carey, 1:33.46a. 2, Rimrock, 1:35.55a. 3, Timberline (Weippe), 1:35.84a. 4, Hansen, 1:36.33a. 5, Lighthouse Christian, 1:36.74a. 6, Liberty Charter, 1:38.82a. 7, Troy, 1:41.07a. Grace, DQ.

4x400: 1, Carey, 3:34.10a. 2, Rockland, 3:34.56a. 3, Logos, 3:36.05a. 4, Oakley, 3:40.06a. 5, Castleford, 3:41.01a. 6, Meadows Valley, 3:42.01a. 7, Kamiah, 3:42.97a. 8, Rimrock, 3:44.30a.

Medley relay: 1, Grace, 3:37.77a. 2, Rockland, 3:41.50a. 3, Liberty Charter, 3:42.53a. 4, Logos, 3:44.60a. 5, Carey, 3:47.58a. 6, Meadows Valley, 3:48.50a. 7, Castleford, 3:49.65a. 8, Wallace, 3:53.93a.

Shot put: 1, Porter Taylor, Butte County, 51-05.50. 2, Jaden Wanstrom, Butte County, 49-03.00 PR. 3, Tui Schwenke, Challis, 48-11.75. 4, Porter Whipple, Kamiah, 47-01.00 PR. 5, Treg Whitaker, Raft River, 45-11.50 PR. 6, Luke Trogden, Mullan, 44-03.25. 7, Brody Backus, Idaho City, 43-07.50. 8, James Kersey, Hansen, 42-09.00.

Discus: 1, Porter Taylor, Butte County, 157-01 PR. 2, Brody Backus, Idaho City, 153-02. 3, Luke Trogden, Mullan, 150-03. 4, Kobyn Benzeval, Shoshone, 138-01 PR. 5, Lad Hansen, Raft River, 133-02. 6, Tui Schwenke, Challis, 133-00. 7, Ruari Mulrey, Idaho City, 132-06. 8, Shane Hanson, Prairie, 132-03.

High jump: 1, Teague Matthews, Rockland, 6-02.00 PR. 2, Koby Rivas, Meadows Valley, 6-02.00. 3, Orrin Wiese, Rockland, 5-10.00. 3, Jack DeJong, Lighthouse Christian, 5-10.00. 5, Chandler Jones, Murtaugh, 5-10.00. 6, Bryce Sanford, Murtaugh, 5-08.00. 7, Macen Glenn, Council, 5-06.00. 8, Shane Hanson, Prairie, 5-06.00 PR.

Pole vault: 1, Rebel Beard, Butte County, 13-06.00 PR. 2, Aedan Baker, Challis, 12-06.00. 3, Jack Wilkins, Kamiah, 12-06.00. 4, Carter McGann, Kootenai, 11-06.00 PR. 5, Lukas Krogh, Kamiah, 11-00.00 PR. 6, Ben Jones, Oakley, 11-00.00. 7, Chandler Blazzard, Troy, 11-00.00. 8, William Rex, Raft River, 10-06.00.

Long jump: 1, Jr. Benites, Murtaugh, 21-06.25 PR. 2, Claytin Harper, Tri-Valley, 20-11.75 PR. 3, Chandler Jones, Murtaugh, 20-07.00. 4, Tate Whitaker, Raft River, 20-04.50 PR. 5, Clay Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 20-02.00. 6, Jacob Pittman, Hansen, 19-11.25. 7, Tom Gibson, Hansen, 19-08.25 SR. 8, Carter Smith, Butte County, 19-06.00.

Triple jump: 1, Chandler Jones, Murtaugh, 42-09.00. 2, Jr. Benites, Murtaugh, 41-03.50. 3, Jacob Pittman, Hansen, 40-09.00. 4, Ty Gilbert, Grace, 39-09.00. 5, Rebel Beard, Butte County, 39-07.50 PR. 6, Emmett Martin, Glenns Ferry, 39-05.00 PR. 7, Jason Mohl, Timberline (Weippe), 39-05.00 PR. 8, Claytin Harper, Tri-Valley, 39-01.75.

1A GIRLS TRACK RESULTS

Team scores: 1, Raft River 86.16. 2, Oakley 68.16. 3, Logos 61. 4, Carey 58. 5, Rockland 53. 6, Murtaugh 48. 7, Highland - C 24. 8, Troy 22. 8, Greenleaf Friends 22. 10, Butte County 20. 11, Leadore 18.16. 12, Prairie 18. 12, Liberty Charter 18. 14, Hagerman 15. 15, Mackay 14. 15, Tri-Valley 14. 15, Nezperce 14. 18, Idaho City 12.16. 19, Lapwai 12. 19, Victory Charter 12. 21, Council 10. 21, Meadows Valley 10. 23, Clark Fork 8. 23, Challis 8. 25, Deary 7.16. 26, North Gem 7. 26, Glenns Ferry 7. 28, Clearwater Valley 6.16. 29, Kendrick 6. 29, Salmon River 6. 31, Community School 5. 32, Kamiah 4. 32, Garden Valley 4. 34, Rimrock 2. 35, Wilder 1. 35, Lighthouse Christian 1.

100: 1, Libby Boden, Raft River, 12.57SR. 2, Kadence Beck, Highland - C, 12.82. 3, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 13.05. 4, Ashley Zarate, Carey, 13.26. 5, Kennedy Cummins, Murtaugh, 13.39. 6, Zayda Loewen, Kamiah, 13.60. 7, Dani Zielinski, Council, 13.70. 8, Kendra Zanotti, Lighthouse Christian, 13.76.

200: 1, Libby Boden, Raft River, 25.24PR. 2, Kadence Beck, Highland - C, 25.84PR. 3, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 26.51PR. 4, Julia Magana, Oakley, 26.83PR. 5, Taylor Wilson, Rockland, 26.88. 6, Lina Jankovic, Logos, 27.18PR. 7, Ashley Zarate, Carey, 27.20PR. 8, Adysyn Stanger, Murtaugh, 28.07.

400: 1, Heidi Harper, Raft River, 56.32a PR. 2, Kadence Beck, Highland, 56.71a PR. 3, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 59.04a PR. 4, Adelaide Wilson, Rockland, 59.09a. 5, Julia Magana, Oakley, 1:00.50a. 6, Ameera Wilson, Logos, 1:02.22a PR. 7, Lina Jankovic, Logos, 1:02.87a PR. 8, Kennedy Cummins, Murtaugh, 1:04.56a.

800: 1, Adelaide Wilson, Rockland, 2:20.28a PR. 2, Anna Dixon, Greenleaf Friends, 2:20.89a PR. 3, Casey Collom, Liberty Charter, 2:21.88a PR. 4, Ameera Wilson, Logos, 2:22.35a PR. 5, Allee Larson, Oakley, 2:22.66a PR. 6, Grace Tiegs, Nezperce, 2:23.21a PR. 7, Kamber Smith, Rockland, 2:26.46a. 8, Alyssa Blum, Logos, 2:27.45a SR.

1,600: 1, Anna Dixon, Greenleaf Friends, 5:25.11a. 2, Grace Tiegs, Nezperce, 5:27.02a. 3, Sara Casebolt, Logos, 5:30.07a. 4, Clara Anderson, Logos, 5:32.21a. 5, Alayna Babcock, Butte County, 5:32.48a PR. 6, Megan Royer, Victory Charter, 5:32.63a PR. 7, Allie Black, Raft River, 5:32.66a SR. 8, Kamber Smith, Rockland, 5:35.08a.

3,200: 1, Clara Anderson, Logos, 11:55.86a. 2, Kamber Smith, Rockland, 12:01.22a. 3, Allie Black, Raft River, 12:02.59a SR. 4, Megan Royer, Victory Charter, 12:08.78a PR. 5, Taylor Redick, Challis, 12:11.92a PR. 6, Grace Tiegs, Nezperce, 12:28.77a. 7, Sara Casebolt, Logos, 12:37.77a. 8, Mari Calene, Logos, 12:45.16a.

100 hurdles: 1, Shayli Smith, Carey, 16.28. 2, Addie Mitton, Oakley, 16.85. 3, Mackenzie Mackay, Leadore, 16.87. 4, Dalli Elison, Hagerman, 16.91. 5, Kadance Schilling, Clearwater Valley, 16.94SR. 6, Anna Knight, Butte County, 17.29. 7, Lexi Gay, Tri-Valley, 17.55. 8, Ruth Heffington, Idaho City, 17.59.

300 hurdles: 1, Dalli Elison, Hagerman, 48.41a. 2, Mackenzie Mackay, Leadore, 49.05a. 3, Berlyn Logue, Liberty Charter, 49.36a. 4, Araya Wood, Deary, 49.90a. 5, Shayli Smith, Carey, 50.26a. 6, Ruth Heffington, Idaho City, 50.53a SR. 7, Kadance Schilling, Clearwater Valley, 50.54a. 8, Jentry Hawker, Oakley, 53.43a.

4x100: 1, Carey, 51.19a. 2, Murtaugh, 52.23a. 3, Troy, 52.49a. 4, Community School, 52.63a. 5, Logos, 53.54a. 6, Butte County, 54.95a. 7, Tri-Valley, 55.98a. 8, Wilder, 56.41a.

4x200: 1, Raft River, 1:46.61a. 2, Carey, 1:48.23a. 3, Oakley, 1:50.93a. 4, Troy, 1:51.19a. 5, Rockland, 1:51.22a. 6, Logos, 1:53.82a. 7, Victory Charter, 1:54.92a. 8, Meadows Valley, 2:01.13a.

4x400: 1, Oakley, 4:10.58a. 2, Raft River, 4:11.83a. 3, Logos, 4:15.81a. 4, Rockland, 4:15.99a. 5, Liberty Charter, 4:20.93a. 6, Carey, 4:28.30a. 7, Victory Charter, 4:29.21a. 8, Deary, 4:34.77a.

Medley relay: 1, Raft River, 1:51.23a. 2, Rockland, 1:51.52a. 3, Oakley, 1:53.47a. 4, Logos, 1:55.94a. 5, Greenleaf Friends, 1:59.22a. 6, Murtaugh, 1:59.47a. 7, Liberty Charter, 1:59.94a. 8, Deary, 2:01.66a.

Shot put: 1, Megan Moore, Mackay, 37-11.25. 2, Kiya McAffee, Butte County, 37-06.50. 3, LaRayne Bentz, Meadows Valley, 36-11.00 PR. 4, Maren Hansen, Tri-Valley, 36-02.00. 5, Morgan Blazzard, Troy, 35-08.50. 6, Rose Stewart, Kendrick, 35-02.25 SR. 7, Soa Moliga, Lapwai, 34-06.50. 8, Elizabeth Michaelson, North Gem, 33-06.00.

Discus: 1, Alexis Herrera, Lapwai, 117-05 PR. 2, Hope Zollman, Council, 111-02 PR. 3, Elizabeth Michaelson, North Gem, 110-11. 4, Maren Hansen, Tri-Valley, 110-01 PR. 5, Megan Moore, Mackay, 109-09. 6, Gracie Castillo, Garden Valley, 109-08. 7, Courtney Jensen, Murtaugh, 106-01 PR. 8, LaRayne Bentz, Meadows Valley, 104-11 PR.

High jump: 1, Shayli Smith, Carey, 5-00.00. 2, Millie Rigsby, Idaho City, 5-00.00. 3, Autumn Farr, Rockland, 4-10.00. 4, Isabelle Raasch, Troy, 4-08.00. 5, Bentley Cranney, Oakley, 4-06.00. 6, Rose Stewart, Kendrick, 4-06.00. 7, Epti Desouky, Meadows Valley, 4-06.00. 8, Emily Scott, Deary, 4-04.00. 8, Selena Exon, Idaho City, 4-04.00. 8, Sadie Williams, Oakley, 4-04.00. 8, Ashlee Christensen, Raft River, 4-04.00. 8, Mackenzie Mackay, Leadore, 4-04.00. 8, Selway Shown, Clearwater Valley, 4-04.00.

Pole vault: 1, Addie Mitton, Oakley, 10-07.00 PR. 2, Savannah Weymouth, Clark Fork, 9-06.00 PR. 3, Charlee Hollon, Salmon River, 8-06.00. 4, Sadie Campbell, Raft River, 8-06.00. 5, Carley Strand, Challis, 8-06.00. 6, Megan Dimond, Murtaugh, 8-06.00 PR. 7, Ellie Virgin, Murtaugh, 8-00.00. 7, Logan Landmark, Kamiah, 8-00.00.

7, Alayna Babcock, Butte County, 8-00.00.

Long jump: 1, Libby Boden, Raft River, 17-05.00 PR. 2, Adysyn Stanger, Murtaugh, 16-06.00. 3, Kourtney Patterson, Carey, 16-02.50. 4, Sydney Miller, Logos, 15-05.00. 5, Mackenzie Mackay, Leadore, 15-05.00. 6, Hannah Gydesen, Glenns Ferry, 14-09.75. 7, Maklay Moore, Rimrock, 14-08.00. 8, Anna Knight, Butte County, 14-08.00.

Triple jump: 1, Addie Mitton, Oakley, 35-00.25. 2, Mallory Diamond, Murtaugh, 33-02.00 SR. 3, Adysyn Stanger, Murtaugh, 33-00.50. 4, Abigail Rex, Raft River, 32-03.00. 5, Hannah Gydesen, Glenns Ferry, 31-11.50. 6, Ashlee Stanger, Murtaugh, 31-07.00. 7, Isabelle Raasch, Troy, 31-05.50. 8, Sara Vanderwyk, Garden Valley, 31-05.25 SR.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting