Fort Worth-area high school softball regional quarterfinal playoff pairings and results
UIL STATE PLAYOFFS
*-if necessary
Class 6A
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
REGION I
El Paso Americas (22-6) vs. Fort Worth Boswell (26-4)
G1: 5 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton HS
G2: 10 a.m. Saturday, Fort Stockton HS
G3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Fort Stockton HS*
Denton Guyer (24-3-1) vs. Prosper (25-3-1)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Guyer HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Prosper HS
G3: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prosper HS*
Southlake Carroll (19-13) vs. Abilene (15-9)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Weatherford HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford HS
G3: Noon Saturday, Weatherford HS*
Flower Mound (31-2-1) vs. Allen (26-6-2)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Flower Mound HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Allen HS
G3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Allen HS*
REGION II
Bryan (31-9) vs. Waco Midway (24-1)
G1: 6 p.m. Wednesday, Midway HS
G2: 6 p.m. Thursday, Bryan HS
G3: 6 p.m. Friday, Midway HS*
Cypress Woods (31-4) vs. The Woodlands (20-13)
G1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Tomball Memorial HS
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, Cypress Park HS
G3: Noon Saturday, Cypress Park HS*
Rockwall (25-5) vs. Wylie (25-4)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Wylie HS
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Nevada Community HS*
Spring Grand Oaks (18-7) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (27-9)
1G: 6:30 p.m. Friday, Tomball Memorial HS
Class 5A
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
REGION I
Lubbock Monterey (25-4-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (21-12)
G1: 6 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh HS
G2: Noon Saturday, Hermleigh HS
G3: Following G2*
Justin Northwest (26-4-2) vs. Fort Worth Brewer (15-11-2)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Northwest HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Brewer HS
G3: 3 p.m. Saturday, Cleburne HS*
El Paso Hanks (23-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (24-8)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton HS
G2: Noon Saturday, Fort Stockton HS
G3: Following G2*
Colleyville Heritage (28-7-2) vs. Aledo (23-5), TBD
REGION II
Frisco Heritage (17-4) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (27-10-1), TBD
Huntsville (28-5) vs. Sulphur Springs (26-3)
G1: 6 p.m. Wednesday, Whitehouse HS
G2: 6:30 p.m. Friday, Rusk HS
G3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Whitehouse HS*
Frisco Rock Hill (26-6) vs. Frisco Memorial (18-4)
G1: 7 p.m. Wednesday, Memorial HS
G2: 7 p.m. Thursday, Rock Hill HS
G3: 7 p.m. Friday, McKinney Boyd HS*
Hallsville (21-6-1) vs. Royse City (28-2)
G1: 7 p.m. Wednesday, Hallsville HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Royse City HS
G3: 3 p.m. Saturday, Grand Saline HS*
Class 4A
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
REGION I
Monahans (21-9) vs. Sweetwater (20-9-1)
G1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Stanton HS
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, Stanton HS
G3: TBD*
Vernon (20-7-1) vs. Argyle (23-8-2)
G1: 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, Henrietta HS
G2: 7 p.m. Thursday, Bowie HS
G3: 6:30 p.m. Friday, Henrietta HS*
Seminole (24-5-1) vs. Snyder (16-17)
G1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Odessa Permian HS
G2: 11 a.m. Saturday, Odessa Permian HS
G3: Following G2*
Glen Rose (23-5) vs. Iowa Park (33-1)
G1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Glen Rose HS
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park HS
G3: Time TBD Saturday, Graford HS*
REGION II
Van Alstyne (20-6) vs. Venus (19-6-2)
G1: 6 p.m. Wednesday, Irving Ranchview HS
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, Irving Ranchview HS
G3: 3 p.m. Saturday, Irving Ranchview HS*
Bullard (26-4) vs. Paris North Lamar (32-3-1)
G1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall-Heath HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall-Heath HS
G3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Rockwall-Heath HS*
Aubrey (19-7) vs. Melissa (24-1)
1G: 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Celina HS
Gilmer (21-9-3) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (15-9-2)
G1: 5:30 p.m. Thursday, Marshall HS
G2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Marshall HS
G3: Following G2*
Class 3A
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
REGION I
Shallowater (19-13-1) vs. Lamesa (19-4)
G1: 5 p.m. Thursday, Littlefield HS
G2: 5 p.m. Friday, Littlefield HS
G3: Noon Saturday, Littlefield HS*
Brock (23-8-1) vs. Holliday (32-1)
G1: 5 p.m. Friday, Graham HS
G2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Graham HS
G3: Following G2*
Idalou (24-2-1) vs. Bushland (26-2-1)
G1: 6 p.m. Friday, Lubbock HS
G2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo Caprock HS
G3: Following G2*
Jacksboro (29-6) vs. Coahoma (25-5)
G1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Abilene Cooper HS
G2: 5 p.m. Friday, Abilene Cooper HS
G3: Following G2*
REGION II
Emory Rains (32-1) vs. Pattonville Prairiland (22-10), TBD
Troup (27-3) vs. Hughes Springs (25-4)
G1: 6 p.m. Friday, Hallsville HS
G2: 5 p.m. Saturday, Hallsville HS
G3: Following G2*
Whitewright (25-5) vs. Grandview (33-5)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Rockwall-Heath HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall-Heath HS
G3: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall-Heath HS*
White Oak (25-2) vs. New London West Rusk (20-4), TBD