Dave Campbell’s Texas Football Week 10 high school state rankings | Oct. 25, 2021
Dave Campbell’s Texas Football published its state high school football rankings on Monday with a look at the top teams during Week 10 of the 2021 season.
DCTF will release its state rankings every Monday.
Class 6A
1. Austin Westlake (8-0)
2. Katy (8-0)
4. Duncanville (6-1)
5. Humble Atascocita (7-1)
6. Rockwall-Heath (7-1)
7. Spring Westfield (8-0)
8. Galena Park North Shore (8-1)
9. Austin Lake Travis (7-1)
10. Allen (7-1)
11. Denton Guyer (8-1)
12. Spring (7-1)
13. San Antonio Brennan (8-0)
14. Rockwall (6-2)
16. Euless Trinity (7-1)
17. Cibolo Steele (8-0)
18. Midland Legacy (7-1)
19. Lewisville (8-0)
20. Austin Vandegrift (8-0)
21. The Woodlands (6-2)
22. Fort Bend Ridge Point (7-1)
23. DeSoto (6-2)
24. Dickinson (6-2)
25. Jersey Village (8-0)
Class 5A Division 1
1. Denton Ryan (7-1)
2. College Station (8-0)
3. Highland Park (7-1)
4. Amarillo Tascosa (8-1)
5. Katy Paetow (8-0)
6. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (8-0)
8. Frisco Lone Star (7-1)
9. Longview (6-2)
10. Dripping Springs (8-0)
Class 5A Division 2
1. Aledo (8-0)
2. Lucas Lovejoy (8-0)
3. Fort Bend Marshall (8-0)
4. Ennis (8-0)
5. Lubbock-Cooper (7-1)
6. South Oak Cliff (7-1)
7. Texarkana Texas (8-0)
8. Montgomery (8-0)
9. Alamo Heights (8-0)
10. Crosby (6-2)
Class 4A Division 1
1. Austin LBJ (8-0)
2. Stephenville (8-0)
3. El Campo (7-1)
4. Melissa (6-2)
5. Argyle (7-1)
6. Kilgore (7-1)
7. Wichita Falls Hirschi (6-2)
8. Corpus Christi Calallen (7-1)
9. Waco La Vega (5-3)
10. Vidor (7-0)
Class 4A Division 2
1. Carthage (7-0)
2. Gilmer (7-1)
3. Celina (7-1)
4. West Orange-Stark (7-1)
5. China Spring (8-0)
6. Bellville (8-0)
7. Van (8-0)
8. Cuero (7-1)
9. Sinton (7-1)
10. Wimberley (6-2)
Class 3A Division 1
1. Jim Ned (8-0)
2. Brock (8-0)
3. Hallettsville (7-1)
4. Mount Vernon (8-0)
5. Vanderbilt Industrial (7-1)
6. West (8-0)
7. Grandview (8-1)
8. Lorena (6-2)
9. Tatum (7-1)
10. Columbus (6-2)
Class 3A Division 2
1. Franklin (9-0)
2. Gunter (8-0)
3. Childress (8-0)
4. Holliday (8-0)
5. West Rusk (8-0)
6. Newton (6-1)
7. Lubbock Roosevelt (8-0)
8. Waskom (7-1)
9. Canadian (7-1)
10. Abernathy (7-1)
Class 2A Division 1
1. Refugio (8-0)
2. Shiner (8-0)
3. Timpson (6-0)
4. Crawford (8-0)
5. Hawley (8-0)
6. New Deal (7-1)
7. Beckville (8-0)
8. Mason (7-1)
9. Coleman (7-0)
10. Forsan (8-0)
Class 2A Division 2
1. Mart (8-0)
2. Muenster (8-0)
3. Windthorst (7-1)
4. Albany (7-0)
5. Stratford (7-1)
6. Falls City (7-1)
7. Tenaha (7-2)
8. Clarendon (7-1)
9. Wellington (5-3)
10. McCamey (6-1)
Six-Man Division 1
1. May (9-0)
2. Jonesboro (9-0)
3. Abbott (8-0)
4. Water Valley (9-0)
5. Rankin (7-1)
6. Springlake-Earth (6-1)
7. Sterling City (7-2)
8. Garden City (6-2)
9. Ira (6-1)
10. Hermleigh (9-0)
Six-Man Division 2
1. Motley County (8-0)
2. Strawn (9-0)
3. Richland Springs (6-1)
4. Balmorhea (6-1)
5. Follett (8-0)
6. Anton (7-0)
7. Jayton (8-0)
8. Throckmorton (8-0)
9. Benjamin (8-0)
10. Klondike (7-1)
Private School
1. Austin Regents (8-0)
2. Dallas Parish Episcopal (7-1)
3. Houston Second Baptist (7-1)
4. Nolan Catholic (3-5)
5. Dallas Episcopal School (9-0)