70th Annual Golden Globe Awards Nominations

See the list of the nominees for the 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards. "Lincoln" leads the pack with seven nominations, including Best Picture, Director, Actor, Supporting Actor and Supporting Actress. "Argo" and and "Django Unchained" scored five nods, while "Zero Dark Thirty" and "Les Miserables," earned four.

MOTION PICTURES

Best Picture, Drama:
"Argo"
"Django Unchained"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Picture, Musical or Comedy:
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
"Les Misérables"
"Moonrise Kindgom
"Salmon Fishing in the Yemen"
"Silver Linings Playbook"

Best Director:
Ben Affleck, "Argo"
Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Ang Lee, "Life of Pi"
Steven Spielberg, "Lincoln"
Quentin Tarantino, "Django Unchained"

Best Actor, Drama:
Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln"
Richard Gere, "Arbitrage"
John Hawkes, "The Sessions"
Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master"
Denzel Washington, "Flight"

Best Actress, Drama:
Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Marion Cotillard, "Rust and Bone"
Helen Mirren, "Hitchcock"
Naomi Watts, "The Impossible"
Rachel Weisz, "The Deep Blue Sea"

Best Actor, Musical or Comedy:
Jack Black, "Bernie"
Bradley Cooper, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Hugh Jackman, "Les Miserables"
Ewan McGregor, "Salmon Fishing in the Yemen"
Bill Murray, "Hyde Park on Hudson"

Best Actress, Musical or Comedy:
Emily Blunt, "Salmon Fishing in the Yemen"
Judi Dench, "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Maggie Smith, "Quartet"
Meryl Streep, "Hope Springs"

Best Supporting Actor:
Alan Arkin, "Argo"
Leonardo DiCaprio, "Django Unchained"
Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
Tommy Lee Jones, "Lincoln"
Christoph Waltz, "Django Unchained"

Best Supporting Actress:
Amy Adams, "The Master"
Sally Field, "Lincoln"
Anne Hathaway, "Les Miserables"
Helen Hunt, "The Sessions"
Nicole Kidman, "The Paperboy"

Best Screenplay:
Mark Boal, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Tony Kushner, "Lincoln"
David O'Russell, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Quentin Tarantino, "Django Unchained"
Chris Terrio, "Argo"

Foreign Language Film:
"Amour"
"A Royal Affair"
"The Intouchables"
"Kon-Tiki"
"Rust and Bone"

Best Animated Feature Film:
"Brave"
"Frankenweenie"
"Hotel Transylvania"
"Rise of the Guardians"
"Wreck-It Ralph"

Best Original Song:
"For You" - "Act of Valor"
"Not Running Anymore" - "Stand Up Guys"
"Safe & Sound" - "The Hunger Games"
"Skyfall" - "Skyfall"
"Suddenly" - "Les Miserables

Best Original Score:
Mychael Danna, "Life of Pi"
Alexandre Desplat, "Argo"
Dario Marianelli, "Anna Karenina"
Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil, "Cloud Atlas"
John Williams, "Lincoln"

TELEVISION

Best Television Series, Drama:
"Breaking Bad"
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Downton Abbey: Season 2"
"Homeland"
"The Newsroom"

Best Television Series, Comedy or Musical:
"The Big Bang Theory"
"Episodes"
"Girls"
"Modern Family"
"Smash"

Best Miniseries or Television Movie:
"Game Change"
"The Girl"
"Hatfields & McCoys"
"The Hour"
"Political Animals"

Best Actor, Television Drama:
Steve Buscemi, "Boardwalk Empire"
Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"
Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom"
Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"
Damian Lewis, "Homeland"

Best Actress, Television Drama:
Connie Briton, "Nashville"
Glenn Close, "Damages"
Claire Danes, "Homeland"
Michelle Dockery, "Downton Abbey"
Juliana Margulies, "The Good Wife"

Best Actor, Television Comedy or Musical:
Alec Baldwin, "30 Rock"
Don Cheadle, "House of Lies"
Louis C.K., "Louie"
Matt LeBlanc, "Episodes"
Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"

Best Actress, Television Comedy or Musical:
Zooey Deschanel, "New Girl"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
Lena Dunham, "Girls"
Tina Fey, "30 Rock"
Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"

Best Actor, Television Movie or Mini-Series:
Kevin Costner, "Hatfields & McCoys"
Benedict Cumberbatch, "Sherlock"
Woody Harrelson, "Game Change"
Toby Jones, "The Girl"
Clive Owen, "Hemingway & Gellhorn"

Best Actress, Television Movie or Mini-Series:
Nicole Kidman, "Hemingway & Gellhorn"
Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Asylum"
Sienna Miller, "The Girl"
Julianne Moore, "Game Change"
Sigourney Weaver, "Political Animals"

Best Supporting Actor:
Max Greenfield, "New Girl"
Ed Harris, "Game Change"
Danny Huston, "Magic City"
Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"
Eric Stonestreet, "Modern Family"

Best Supporting Actress:
Hayden Panettiere, "Nashville"
Archi Panjabi, "The Good Wife"
Sarah Paulson, "Game Change"
Maggie Smith, "Downtown Abbey"
Sofia Vergara, "Modern Family"

Watch the entire nomination ceremony presented by Jessica Alba, Megan Fox and Ed Helms: