5A, 4A SIC all-conference boys soccer teams unveiled. See who made the cut

·4 min read

The full all-conference boys soccer teams for the 5A SIC and 4A SIC are below. The 3A SRV does not select an all-conference team.

The teams are chosen solely by the league’s coaches. The Idaho Statesman plays no role in their selection. It only publishes the final lists.

Borah senior midfielder Carlos Camacho was voted the 5A Southern Idaho Conferece Player of the Year by the league’s coaches.
Borah senior midfielder Carlos Camacho was voted the 5A Southern Idaho Conferece Player of the Year by the league’s coaches.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Carlos Camacho, sr., M, Borah

Coach of the Year: Adrian Kane, Timberline

FIRST TEAM

Patrick Alimasi, sr., F, Centennial

Carter Griffith, jr., F, Borah

Dalton Bateman, sr., F, Rocky Mountain

Tyler Smith, sr., M, Eagle

Kai Hatten, jr., M, Timberline

Dino Ibrulj, sr., M, Borah

Liam McLain, sr., M, Boise

Andrew Deacon, sr., D, Centennial

Jacob Anderson, jr., D, Timberline

Luke Pepin, jr., D, Timberline

Sylver Schweiger, sr., D, Borah

Ben Anderson, jr., GK, Timberline

SECOND TEAM

Ethan Cutler, sr., F, Eagle

Zayne Davis, jr., F, Timberline

Davido Okito, so., F, Meridian

Jaxon Berg, jr., F, Capital

Nik Vassilaros, jr., M, Owyhee

Cam Vezzoso, sr., M, Borah

Rylan McPherson, fr., M, Rocky Mountain

Ghaith Al Saadi, sr., M, Capital

Luke Jones, sr., D, Eagle

Chris Torres, sr., D, Centennial

Juan Saldana, sr., D, Capital

Cory Cadwell, sr., D, Boise

Mason Labra, sr., GK, Mountain View

Florentino Galvan, sr., GK, Skyview

HONORABLE MENTION

Sammy Holweger, jr., F, Rocky Mountain

Baruani Mwibey, sr., F, Kuna

Aidan Coronado, sr., F, Skyview

Kye McAllister, jr., F, Boise

Baraka Dayi, fr., F, Boise

Colton Webb, sr., M, Eagle

Andrei Todorovic, jr., M, Owyhee

Max Gilchrist, jr., M, Centennial

Austin Carmack, so., M, Centennial

Eric Niyongabo, sr., M, Centennial

Levi Basham, sr., M, Centennial

Quintin Boggs, so., M, Timberline

Aydin Ege, sr., M, Timberline

Dawson Anderson, jr., M, Rocky Mountain

Chase Kluksdal, sr., M, Boise

Leo Vega, jr., M, Mountain View

Camden Chandler, sr., M, Skyview

Jayden Ganske, jr., M, Capital

Isaac Arsenault, jr., M, Meridian

Matt Papa, so., M, Meridian

Kenny Ponce, sr., M, Kuna

Cristo Felix, sr., M, Kuna

Kaiden Krasselt, jr., D, Kuna

Bryce Whiting, sr., D, Borah

Luke Messerly, sr., D, Borah

Carter Woodbury, so., D, Rocky Mountain

Tommy Hammons, so., D, Rocky Mountain

Caden Crabtree, sr., D, Owyhee

Ethan Lattimer, sr., D, Mountain View

Ryan Fugal, fr., D, Mountain View

Hector Alvarez, sr., D, Capital

Jack Montgomery, jr., D, Boise

Andrew Araujo, sr., D, Meridian

Christian Collins, sr., D, Skyview

Truman Campbell, sr., GK, Centennial

Parker Gropp, jr., GK, Timberline

Myles Cromar, so., GK, Rocky Mountain

Kevin Pullara, jr., GK, Mountain View

Bishop Kelly junior Colton Crawford, top, was voted the 4A SIC’s all-conference first team by the league’s coaches.
Bishop Kelly junior Colton Crawford, top, was voted the 4A SIC’s all-conference first team by the league’s coaches.

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Brian Ramirez, sr., D/M, Caldwell

Co-Coaches of the Year: Dan Riley, Columbia; Pete Rossi, Middleton

FIRST TEAM

Alex Barragan, jr., F, Vallivue

Colton Crawford, jr., F, Bishop Kelly

Trevor Scheuerman, jr., F, Middleton

David Campos Briceno, jr., M, Vallivue

Sebastian Carranza, sr., M, Bishop Kelly

Axel Gonzalez, jr., M, Caldwell

Cameron Johnson, sr., M, Middleton

Will Carey, sr., D, Bishop Kelly

Chris Aguilera, sr., D, Caldwell

Ryker Steele, jr., D, Middleton

Martin Bustamante, sr., GK, Vallivue

SECOND TEAM

Jaden Pineda, jr., F, Caldwell

Bonee Siwatwa, sr., F, Columbia

Jaime Gaona, fr., F, Columbia

Clay Walton, sr., M, Caldwell

Yahir Esquivel, jr., M, Caldwell

Caleb Manker, sr., M, Ridgevue

Andrew Nguyen, so., M, Bishop Kelly

Guillermo Diez Azcona, jr., M, Vallivue

Horacio Guerrero, sr., D, Columbia

Hiram Huerta, sr., D, Bishop Kelly

Anthony Flores, jr., D, Vallivue

Ethan Sayer, sr., GK, Nampa

HONORABLE MENTION

Jake Dahl, sr., F, Bishop Kelly

Isaac Kim, sr., F, Middleton

Tofiki Sumaili, sr., F, Nampa

David Bratcher, sr., F, Emmett

Shawn Cabus, sr., F, Bishop Kelly

Danny Torres, sr., F, Caldwell

Fabian Arguello, fr., F, Caldwell

Cole Hernandez, jr., F, Ridgevue

Aiden Pearson, sr., F, Vallivue

Quinten Takeuchi, sr., F, Middleton

Dylan Lillywhite, sr., M, Columbia

Tyler Gardner, sr., M, Nampa

Jose Rodriguez, jr., M, Columbia

Isaac Ayala, so., M, Middleton

Cole Biorn, sr., M, Middleton

Cesar Espinoza, sr., M, Emmett

David Ramirez, sr., M, Emmett

Allan Huerta, so., M, Bishop Kelly

Victor Hernandez, sr., M, Ridgevue

Porter Gurney, sr., M, Ridgevue

Juan Hernandez, sr., M, Ridgevue

Ernesto Hernandez, sr., M, Caldwell

Jose Rodriguez, jr., D, Columbia

Coleman Boyd, sr., D, Bishop Kelly

Ryder Gervais, so., D, Caldwell

Micah Roberts, jr., D, Nampa

Nick Caceres, sr., D, Caldwell

Diego Rangel, fr., D, Vallivue

Jorge Rivera, sr., D, Emmett

JC McCaw, sr., D, Ridgevue

Adrian Martinez, fr., D, Vallivue

Koehn Kildow, sr., D, Caldwell

Caleb Potter, sr., D, Middleton

Lance Hanna, sr., D, Nampa

Abraham Abad, sr., D, Ridgevue

Matthew Gonzalez, jr., GK, Columbia

Quinn Coffey, sr., GK, Bishop Kelly

Silas Massey, sr., GK, Emmett

Byron Blau, sr., GK, Middleton

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting